#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Fight Night New York #UFC 165 #Michael Bisping

Angelo Duarte

  • 18 fights
  • 1054 views

Angelo Duarte
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Angelo
Last Name: Duarte
Nickname: The Dragon
Date of Birth: July 08, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Alamosa, Colorado United States
Hometown: Alamosa, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: A1 Boxing & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Nemesis Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yair Rodriguez NP - High Altitude Face Off 6
Apr 04, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
Loss Jesse Zeugin UnCivil War MMA 14 - The Return
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Fabio Mello Titan FC 22 - Titan Fighting Championship 22
May 25, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:34
Loss Ryan Schultz ROF 42 - Who's Next
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Joe Wilk VFC - Junction City 1
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:59
Loss Chase Hackett FTW - Invaders
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Loss Nick Macias FTW - Outlaws
May 14, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:06
Win Ricky Johnson FTW - Mortal Combat
Feb 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Wilk FTW - The Professionals
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:48
Win Ron Muir ROF 39 - Summer Brawl 2
Aug 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josiah Callis FTW / KOC - Worlds Collide
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Henley FTW - War
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:00
Win Brett Roller Rocky Mountain Nationals - Stars of MMA
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:18
Win Scott Grimm RMBB - Caged Fury 2
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Loss Jonathan Nunnery RMBB - MMA Madness
Aug 14, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:44
Loss Travis Marx JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 9
Jun 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Win Chris Cisneros RMBB - Battle in the Cage: Total Domination
Jun 05, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark Korzenowski RMBB - Young Gunz
May 19, 2007
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Angelo Duarte
Loss
 
Nick Macias
Win

Nick Macias

(3 - 1)