#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #Eddie The Silent Assassin Alvarez

Chase Hackett

  • 12 fights
  • 687 views

Chase Hackett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chase
Last Name: Hackett
Nickname: Prison Stare
Date of Birth: June 23, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: factoryX Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight to Win

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steele McCall FTW - Hooligans
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:18
Loss Tony Sims FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 1
Jan 25, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:09
Win Gilbert Jimenez FTW - The Warriors
Sep 14, 2012
TKO (Spinning Backfist and Punches) 1 4:48
Win Adam Schindler FTW - Superheroes
May 19, 2012
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:54
Win Ian Stonehouse FTW - Zombies
Oct 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Angelo Duarte FTW - Invaders
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Loss Romulo Melo TPF 4 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jimmy Seipel VFC 30 - Night of Champions
Feb 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Drew Dober FTW - Featherweight Grand Prix Final Round
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights