#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Gilbert Jimenez

  • 23 fights
  • 1268 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gilbert
Last Name: Jimenez
Nickname: The Pitbull
Date of Birth: May 11, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Antonio, Texas United States
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Texas Powerhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: South Texas Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Guilherme Dacosta STFC 39 - MMA Cage Fights
Jul 16, 2016
TKO 2 1:19
Loss Jose Flores Bellator 143 - Warren vs. Davis
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Body Kicks) 1 2:22
Win Joel Scott IXFA 10 - Delta Downs
May 03, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:32
Loss Tyler Toner FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 5
Feb 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joshua Hallford PFA - Premier Fight Night 7
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:28
NC David Fuentes Hero FC - Pride of the Valley 2
Jun 21, 2013
No Contest 3 TBD
Loss Scott Cleve MFW - Made For War 2
Apr 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:37
Loss Mackens Semerzier CSC 34 - Combat Sports Challenge 34
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:52
Loss Chase Hackett FTW - The Warriors
Sep 14, 2012
TKO (Spinning Backfist and Punches) 1 4:48
Loss Reynaldo Trujillo UWF - Tournament of Warriors Round 2
May 26, 2012
KO (Punch) 3 4:44
Win Scott Cleve UWF - Tournament of Warriors Round 1
May 04, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:17
Loss Hector Munoz STFC 19 - Relentless
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:59
Loss Daniel Pineda LFC 9 - Legacy Fighting Championship 9
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Spinning Backfist) 2 1:37
Draw Rocky Long IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Sep 03, 2011
Draw 5 5:00
Loss Derek Campos Triple A - Promotions
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Alex Black IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Feb 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Loss Lee Higgins IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Warren Stewart Kickass Productions - River City MMA Battle
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Aaron Barringer BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 27
Sep 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Marshall ABG - Promotions
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:47
Win Joe Manuel Leyendecker STFC 10 - Annihilation
Feb 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Jace Pitre KOK 7 - Judgment Day
Aug 29, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41

Professional Fights

Gilbert Jimenez
Win

Gilbert Jimenez

(7 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Guilherme Dacosta
Loss
Gilbert Jimenez
Loss

Gilbert Jimenez

(6 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Joshua Hallford
Win
Gilbert Jimenez
Loss
 
Scott Cleve
Win

Scott Cleve

(11 - 3)
Gilbert Jimenez
Draw
 
Rocky Long
Draw

Rocky Long

(19 - 28)

Amateur Fights