#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Jose Flores

  • 13 fights
  • 378 views

Jose Flores
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Flores
Nickname: Luke
Date of Birth: March 17, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mission, Texas, United States
Hometown: Mission, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Frevola DWTNCS - Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series 8
Aug 29, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:32
Win Sonny Luque STFC 41 - Flores vs. Luque
Feb 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:41
Win Edgar Diaz Guzman STFC 39 - MMA Cage Fights
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilbert Jimenez Bellator 143 - Warren vs. Davis
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Body Kicks) 1 2:22
Win Victor Martinez STFC 33 - Domination
Feb 27, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:43
Win George Powery STFC 28 - Unleashed
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
Win Justin Salinas Hero FC 1 - Best of the Best
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:59
Win Yail Eligio STFC 27 - Carnage
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Knee) 1 0:12

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights