#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Alexsandro Pereira #Darrius Flowers #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #Bellator 296 #Evan Elder #UFC 292 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 295

Matt Frevola


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Frevola
Nickname: The Steamrolla
Date of Birth: June 11, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Huntington, New York, United States
Hometown: Huntington, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Serra-Longo Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SteamRollaFrevola/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/mattfre16
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/steamrollafrevola_mma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Benoit Saint Denis UFC 295 - Prochazka vs. Pereira
Nov 11, 2023
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:31
Win Drew Dober UFC 288 - Sterling vs. Cejudo
May 06, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Win Ottman Azaitar UFC 281 - Adesanya vs. Pereira
Nov 12, 2022
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Win Genaro Valdez UFC 270 - Ngannou vs. Gane
Jan 22, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Terrance McKinney UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 0:07
Loss Arman Tsarukyan UFC 257 - Poirier vs. McGregor 2
Jan 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Pena UFC Fight Night 161 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jalin Turner UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Lando Vannata UFC 230 - Cormier vs. Lewis
Nov 03, 2018
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Polo Reyes UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Jose Flores Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 8
Aug 29, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:32
Win Raush Manfio Titan FC 43 - Torres vs. Nobre
Jan 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trent McDade RFC 37 - No Mercy
Jul 22, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55
Win Manny Ramirez AFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 25
Apr 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike D'Angelo RFC 35 - Showdown
Nov 13, 2015
KO 1 2:46
Win Josh Zuckerman WSOF 15 - Branch vs. Okami
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 2:50
Win Andrick Cubero Quesada Costa Rica Fight League - Champ vs. Champ 5
Mar 20, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Chamo de Leon CBB - Coco Beach Brawl
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:18

Professional Fights

Matt Frevola
Win

Matt Frevola

(12 - 3 - 1)
 
Drew Dober
Loss

Drew Dober

(32 - 13, 1 NC)
Matt Frevola
Win
 
Mike D'Angelo
Loss

Mike D'Angelo

(1 - 1)

Related Merch

Related Videos