Benoit Saint Denis

  • 16 fights
  • 2096 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Benoit
Last Name: Saint Denis
Nickname: God of War
Date of Birth: December 18, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bulgarian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BenoitStDenisMMA
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/benoitst_denis/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Dustin Poirier UFC 299 - O'Malley vs. Vera 2
Mar 09, 2024
KO (Punches) 2 2:32
Win Matt Frevola UFC 295 - Prochazka vs. Pereira
Nov 11, 2023
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:31
Win Thiago Moises UFC Fight Night 226 - Gane vs. Spivak
Sep 02, 2023
TKO (Punches) 2 4:44
Win Ismael Bonfim UFC on ESPN 48 - Strickland vs. Magomedov
Jul 01, 2023
Submission (Face Crank) 1 4:48
Win Gabriel Miranda UFC Fight Night 209 - Gane vs. Tuivasa
Sep 03, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 0:16
Win Niklas Stolze UFC Fight Night 207 - Volkov vs. Rozenstruik
Jun 04, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:32
Loss Eliseu Zaleski UFC 267 - Blachowicz vs. Teixeira
Oct 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arkaitz Ramos Gudari Brave CF 52 - Brave Combat Federation 52
Aug 01, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:09
Win Luan Santiago Brave CF 49 - Brave Combat Federation 49
Mar 25, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:51
Win Mario Saeed Brave CF 38 - Brave Combat Federation 38
Aug 08, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 1:49
Win Ivica Truscek Brave CF 34 - Brave Combat Federation
Jan 19, 2020
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Loss Pawel Kielek RXF 36 /Brave CF 28 - VIP Edition
Nov 04, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Ibragim Baisarov EBD 7 - European Beatdown 7
Oct 12, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:47
Win Antoine Bensimon Vic Fight - French Championship 2019
Jun 15, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Artur Sczepaniak SFC 14 - Staredown Fighting Championship 14
Mar 16, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:00
Win Marc Domon Lions FC 8 - Lions Fighting Championship 8
Feb 16, 2019
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:29

Professional Fights