#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #Robert Whittaker #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Niklas Stolze


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Niklas
Last Name: Stolze
Nickname: Green Mask
Date of Birth: December 28, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
Hometown: Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team La Onda
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/GreenMaskMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/greenmaskmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/greenmaskmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Niklas Stolze Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Mate Kertesz Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 55 Mar 23, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Andrej Kalasnik Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 49
Nov 18, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 3:40
Loss Benoit Saint Denis UFC Fight Night 207 - Volkov vs. Rozenstruik
Jun 04, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:32
Loss Jared Gooden UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 1:08
Loss Ramazan Emeev UFC on ESPN 14 - Whittaker vs. Till
Jul 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Omar Jesus Santana NOVA FC 1 - A Star is Born
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christian Draxler CFS 9 - Cage Fight Series 9
Feb 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Jan Janka Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 7
Jul 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:32
Win Johannes Michalik Hype FC 8 - Rumble in the Cage
May 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Chris Stringer BAMMA 30 - Philpott vs. Walsh
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mahmut Faour Magdeburger Cage 1 - MMA & Caged Muay Thai
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Terry Brazier BAMMA 27 - Duquesnoy vs. Philpott
Dec 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maxime Vanelstraete IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship 5
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:25
Win Johannes Grebe Superior FC 14 - The Comeback
May 21, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Win Rastislav Hanulay IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship 4
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Florent Conte IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship 3
Oct 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:39
Loss Sebastian Reimitz Ravage - Ravage Series 1
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 TBD
Win Max Rose IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship 2
Apr 04, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:28
Win Nils Fischer La Onda - MMA Gladiators
Mar 15, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Win Lauris Leitans IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship
Jun 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48

Upcoming Fight

 

Mate Kertesz

(14 - 6, 1 NC)
vs
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 55 Mar 23, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos