#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Mahmut Faour

  • 7 fights
  • 147 views

Mahmut Faour
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mahmut
Last Name: Faour
Nickname: Red
Date of Birth: March 06, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hamburg, Germany
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hamburg West Fight Elite
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Elliot Jenkins CW 96 - Cage Warriors 96
Sep 01, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:49
Loss Niklas Stolze Magdeburger Cage 1 - MMA & Caged Muay Thai
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steffen Jung IFO Europe - MMA Meets Wild West
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:33
Loss Marcin Pionke Wielka Bitwa Trojmiejska - WBT 2
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:59
Win Hamid Gelietsch WLMMA - We Love MMA 13
Mar 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vojta Veselovska AFC - Anatolia Fighting Championship
Feb 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shewan Mahmoud WLMMA - We Love MMA 4
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights