#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #UFC 225 #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #GSP #1st Round #Raul Catinas #SuperKombat #Striker #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones

Ramazan Emeev

  • 20 fights
  • 735 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ramazan
Last Name: Emeev
Nickname: Gorets
Date of Birth: May 20, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gorec
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alberto Mina UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Alvey UFC Fight Night 118 - Cerrone vs. Till
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anatoly Tokov M-1 Challenge 73 - Battle of Narts
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves M-1 Challenge 65 - Emeev vs. Falcao
Apr 08, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:50
Win Luigi Fioravanti M-1 Challenge 63 - Puetz vs. Nemkov 2
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 4 5:00
Win Vyacheslav Vasilevsky M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 56
Apr 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Loss Vyacheslav Vasilevsky M-1 Challenge 51 - Fightspirit
Sep 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 4:34
Win Mario Miranda M-1 Challenge 38 - Spring Battle
Apr 09, 2013
KO (Knee and Punches) 3 0:21
Win Mario Miranda M-1 Challenge 35 - Emelianenko vs. Monson
Nov 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Albert Duraev M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rizzo
Jun 21, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Ruslan Nadzhafaliev M-1 Challenge 29 - Samoilov vs. Miranda
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:50
Win Murad Magomedov M-1 Challenge 25 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Apr 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrei Ogorodniy ProFC - Union Nation Cup 13
Feb 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:36
Win Artur Kadlubek ProFC - Union Nation Cup 12
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Denis Gunich ProFC - Union Nation Cup 11
Dec 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Mukhamed Aushev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 9
Oct 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Artem Grishaev LM - Tournament 3
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Alexei Nazarov WG - Warrior Glory
Jul 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Lunegov GB - Global Battle
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Oleg Bagov GB - Global Battle
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:30

Professional Fights