MENU
#UFC Fight Night 124 #Jeremy Stephens #Doo Ho Choi #Francis Ngannou #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Paige VanZant #UFC 219 #UFC 218 #Kamaru Usman #Emil Meek #Conor McGregor

  • 13 fights
  • 1694 views

13 Wins - 0 Losses - 0 Draws
First Name: Alberto
Last Name: Mina
Nickname: Soldier of God
Date of Birth: May 02, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
Hometown: Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Judo
Affiliations: London Shootfighters, Gracie Barra Greece
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization:

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mike Pyle UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 07, 2016
KO (Flying Knee) 2 1:17
Win Yoshihiro Akiyama UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shinsho Anzai UFC Fight Night 48 - Bisping vs. Le
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Glen Sparv Rebel FC 1 - Into the Lion's Den
Dec 21, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:44
Win Boy Eggels UFG - Ultimate Fighting Greece 1
Aug 07, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:11
Win Dean Amasinger UCMMA 10 - Resurrection
Feb 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:17
Win Edgelson Lua UCMMA 8 - Dynamite
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Win Steven Elliott Cage Rage 28 - VIP
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Michel Ribeiro MCVT - Mahal Combat Vale Tudo
Dec 28, 2006
TKO (Retirement) 3 1:31
Win Jose Enrique Anton ZTFN 2 - ZT Fight Night 2
Jun 25, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mikael Slomczynski IF 3 - Intense Fighting 3
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:55
Win Michel Ribeiro IC - Instigacao Combat 1
Oct 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29
Win Jeferson Fibiru CFN - Cage Fight Nordeste
May 31, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:37

Professional Fights