#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Magomed Ankalayev #Conor McGregor #Ion Cutelaba #Alexander Volkov #Jon Jones #Walt Harris #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #Tai Tuivasa #UFC 229 #Lauren Taylor #Nate Diaz #Casey Kenney #Stefan Struve

Shinsho Anzai

  • 15 fights
  • 1047 views


Shinsho Anzai
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shinsho
Last Name: Anzai
Nickname: Animal
Date of Birth: December 01, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Tackler
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael Page Bellator 237 - Fedor vs. Rampage
Dec 28, 2019
KO (Punch) 2 0:23
Win Yoichiro Sato Deep - 91 Impact
Sep 08, 2019
Technical Decision (Majority) 2 0:39
Loss Jake Matthews UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Luke Jumeau UFC Fight Night 117 - St. Preux vs. Okami
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Zapata UFC Fight Night 75 - Barnett vs. Nelson
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Hand Injury) 3 0:47
Loss Alberto Mina UFC Fight Night 48 - Bisping vs. Le
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Ryo Kawamura Pancrase - 259
Jun 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Will Noland Pancrase 252 - 20th Anniversary
Sep 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Yuji Hisamatsu Pancrase - 247
May 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hyun Gwan Lee Pancrase - Progress Tour 12: All Eyes on Yuki Kondo
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Soccer Kick) 1 4:36
Win Yuji Sakuragi Pancrase - Progress Tour 3
Mar 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Akihito Tanaka Pancrase - Impressive Tour 8
Aug 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:16
Loss Jerry Nelson KOTC - Toryumon
Jan 30, 2010
Decision 3 3:00
Win Yuji Saeki Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 2009
Jul 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:54
Win Jason Symak Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 2009
May 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Shinsho Anzai
Win
 
Ryo Kawamura
Loss

Ryo Kawamura

(16 - 8 - 4)
 
Yuji Hisamatsu
Loss

Yuji Hisamatsu

(15 - 21 - 6)
 
Yuji Sakuragi
Loss

Yuji Sakuragi

(13 - 18 - 2, 1 NC)
Shinsho Anzai
Loss
 
Jerry Nelson
Win
vs Decision Round: 3 Time: 3:00
KOTC - Toryumon Jan 30, 2010
Professional Fight