#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #UFC New York

Jerry Nelson

  • 8 fights
  • 1652 views

Jerry Nelson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jerry
Last Name: Nelson
Nickname: The Finisher
Date of Birth: December 03, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Kaiserslautern, Germany
Hometown: Munith, Michigan
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, BJJ, Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: KOTC, Pancrase, Tenkaichi Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Kombat Komplett

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Stephan Putz KK 8 - Kombat Komplett
Feb 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jurgen Dolch KK 7 - Cage Fight
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Shinsho Anzai KOTC - Toryumon
Jan 30, 2010
Decision 3 3:00
Win Kozo Urita TF - Tenkaichi Fight 37
May 17, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Taiki Yonashiro TF - Tenkaichi Fight 31
Nov 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 0:40
Loss Hikaru Sato Pancrase - Real 2008
Jun 29, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:37
Win Roner Matsuda TF - Tenkaichi Fight 24
Apr 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win German Reyes TF - Tenkaichi Fight 19
Nov 18, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights