#UFC Fight Night 196 #Paulo Costa #Marvin Vettori #GLORY Collision 3 #Rico Verhoeven #Bellator 269 #Alex Caceres #Fedor Emelianenko #KSW 64 #Jamie Pickett #Francisco Drinaldo #Laureano Staropoli #Dwight Grant #UFC 266 #Gregory Rodrigues #Israel Adesanya #Tabatha Ricci #Gokhan Saki #James McSweeney #Randa Markos

Stephan Putz

  • 25 fights
  • 455 views

Stephan Putz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stephan
Last Name: Putz
Nickname: T-800
Date of Birth: April 08, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Frankfurt, Hesse, Germany
Hometown: Frankfurt, Hesse, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team MMA Spirit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Viktor Pesta Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 28
Sep 25, 2021
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Chincho Chincho Fair FC 10 - Fair Fighting Championship 10
Oct 03, 2020
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 4:47
Win Ruben Wolf GMC 24 - German MMA Championship 24
Mar 07, 2020
TKO (Retirement) 3 5:00
Win Idris Amizhanov GMC 20 - German MMA Championship 20
Jun 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 1:01
Win Joachim Christensen GMC 19 - German MMA Championship 19
Mar 23, 2019
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2 4:50
Win Jan Gottvald GMC 16 - German MMA Championship 16
Sep 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Khadis Ibragimov M-1 Challenge 88 - Ismagulov vs. Tutarauli
Feb 22, 2018
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 3 2:12
Loss Rashid Yusupov M-1 Challenge 74 - Yusupov vs. Puetz
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 3:26
Win Marcos Vinicius M-1 Challenge 71 - Nemkov vs. Vegh
Oct 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Andrey Seledtsov M-1 Challenge 66 - Nemkov vs. Yusupov
May 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Viktor Nemkov M-1 Challenge 63 - Puetz vs. Nemkov 2
Dec 04, 2015
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Marcin Tybura M-1 Challenge 57 - Battle in the Heart of the Continent
May 02, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:48
Win Valery Myasnikov M-1 Global / Absolute Championship Berkut - M-1 Challenge 54 / ACB 12
Dec 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:13
Win Fernando Hulk M-1 Challenge 50 - Battle of Neva
Aug 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:31
Win Viktor Nemkov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 46
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Joachim Christensen EMMA 8 - European MMA 8
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thassilo Lahr RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 10
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 3 5:00
Win Dawid Baziak TFS - Mix Fight Gala 14
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Neufang RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 9
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:21
Win Jerry Nelson KK 8 - Kombat Komplett
Feb 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Niels Wernersbach SFC 12 - Tournament 2012 Part V
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 4 TBD
Loss Danny Stritzke FW - Fightland Gala IV
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:10
Loss Sascha Ernst SFC 11 - Tournament 2012 Part IV
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:23
Win Mario Terzic Max FC 7 - MMA Monster
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:31
Win Ruben Wolf SFC 9 - Tournament 2012 Part 2
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:16
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights