#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #GSP #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Sascha Ernst

  • 10 fights
  • 865 views

Sascha Ernst
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sascha
Last Name: Ernst
Nickname: Papaluka
Date of Birth: August 28, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bremen Germany
Hometown: Bremen Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Carabao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Doerrer RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 16
Apr 09, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Andrei Grassmann IFC - Integra FC 4
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jonas Schmidt VMMA - Vote MMA 3
May 30, 2015
Submission (Eye Poke) 1 4:48
Win Thassilo Lahr SFC 13 - First Defense
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Stephan Putz SFC 11 - Tournament 2012 Part IV
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:23
Win Christoph Kuolt SFC 9 - Tournament 2012 Part 2
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:00
Loss Iago Akhalkatsi SFC 8 - Tournament 2012 Part I
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Win Heiko Pape German FFA Heroes - West German Championships
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:31
Loss Artur Alibulatov SFC 5 - Germany vs. Russia
Jun 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Jeremy Scheepers XFC Africa - Fight Club 5
Mar 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights