#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Justin Gaethje #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Paige VanZant #Petr Yan #Conor McGregor #Beneil Dariush #Mackenzie Dern #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #UFC 266 #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #Miesha Tate #Yair Rodriguez

Daniel Doerrer

  • 18 fights
  • 22 views

Daniel Doerrer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Doerrer
Nickname: Supertramp
Date of Birth: December 28, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 202 lbs (91.6 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ellenberg, Germany
Hometown: Ellenberg, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hammers Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FMD

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hidetaka Arato FMD - Full Metal Dojo 19: Fight Circus Vol. 1
Aug 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Cristophe Van Dijk Full Metal Dojo 18 - Bangkoxploitation
Nov 30, 2019
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Pavel Salcak Innferno 4 - Innferno Fighting Championship 4
Oct 05, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Christian Eckerlin GMC 18 - German MMA Championship 18
Feb 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Goran Reljic Mannheimer Hafenkeilerei - Mannheim Harbor Brawl 6
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:50
Loss Dmitry Tebekin City Innovative Technologies / Sech Pro - GIT Crimea 2017
Sep 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:18
Win Tim Richter GMC 11 - German MMA Championship 11
Apr 22, 2017
KO (Punches) 3 1:23
Loss Boubacar Balde WWFC - Octagon Pride
Sep 30, 2016
KO (Punches) 3 3:20
Loss Timo Feucht IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship 5
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:14
Win Mario Dengg Innferno FC - Innferno Fighting Championship 2
Aug 14, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:14
Loss Valentin Moldavsky EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:47
Win Robin Salahi Sarajeh Shooto Kings 4 - Battle Royale
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Sascha Ernst RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 16
Apr 09, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Sead Kahrovic RFC - Caged 2
Dec 19, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Konstantin Ivanov RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 13
Jul 18, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:56
Win Nicolas Djurdjevic FNS - Fight Night Stuttgart
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Florian Motz Aggrelin 6 - Cage Fight Bavaria
Sep 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Dawid Baziak Caged - MMA Fighting Series
May 24, 2014
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:18
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights