#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Goran Reljic

  • 24 fights
  • 5604 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Goran
Last Name: Reljic
Nickname: Ghost
Date of Birth: March 20, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (205.7 cm)
Location: Zagreb, Croatia
Hometown: Zadar, Croatian SR, Yugoslavia
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu European Champion, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Gracie Barra UK, Ultra Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hafenkeilerei (Harbor Brawl)

Goran Reljic Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Kevin Wiwatowski FEN 21 - Wroclaw May 25, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daniel Doerrer Mannheimer Hafenkeilerei - Mannheim Harbor Brawl 6
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:50
Loss Mattia Schiavolin Superior FC 15 - Superior Fighting Championship 15
Oct 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Kazbek Saidaliev WFCA 23 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vadim Nemkov Rizin Fighting Federation - Saraba no Utake
Dec 29, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:58
Loss Tomasz Narkun KSW 32 - Road to Wembley
Oct 31, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Attila Vegh KSW 31 - Materla vs. Drwal
May 23, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tomasz Narkun KSW 29 - Reload
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Karol Celinski KSW 26 - Materla vs. Silva
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nikolay Osokin Draka 13 - Governor's Cup 2013
Aug 30, 2013
TKO (Kick to the Body) 1 0:46
Loss Jan Blachowicz KSW 22 - Pride Time
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gadji Magomedov Draka 8 - Governor's Cup 2012
Aug 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 4 3:00
Win Rogent Lloret SHC 5 - Llorent vs. Reljic
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Win Goran Scepanovic BFN - Fight Night 6
Oct 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Loss Krzysztof Soszynski UFC 122 - Marquardt vs. Okami
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kendall Grove UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss C.B. Dollaway UFC 110 - Nogueira vs. Velasquez
Feb 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wilson Gouveia UFC 84 - Ill Will
May 24, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Win Waldemar Golinski BE 2 - Boxing Explosion 2
Aug 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tomek Smykowski CF - The Real Deal
May 05, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Petr Kelner Ultimate Fight - Challenge 1
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Bojan Mihajlovic NS 3 - Noc Skorpiona 3
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Nenad Djuric NS 1 - Noc Skorpiona 1
Apr 29, 2005
TKO 2 TBD
Win Andrej Bregar Trboulje 1 - Croatia vs. Slovenia
Nov 05, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:52
Win Bojan Spalevic UFD - Ultimate Fight Dubravc
Apr 04, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
FEN 21 - Wroclaw May 25, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Goran Reljic
Win

Goran Reljic

(14 - 4)
 
Attila Vegh
Loss

Attila Vegh

(29 - 5 - 2)
Goran Reljic
Win
 
Rogent Lloret
Loss

Rogent Lloret

(11 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
Goran Reljic
Win
 
Goran Scepanovic
Loss
Goran Reljic
Win

Goran Reljic

(2 - 0)
 
Nenad Djuric
Loss

Nenad Djuric

(1 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
NS 1 - Noc Skorpiona 1 Apr 29, 2005
Professional Fight