#UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Max Holloway #Kamaru Usman #Alexander Volkanovski #Petr Yan #Jose Aldo #Rose Namajunas #Jessica Andrade #Paige VanZant #Amanda Ribas #Volkan Oezdemir #Jiri Prochazka #Conor McGregor #KSW 53 #UFC 245 #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 13 #Colby Covington #Dustin Poirier

Pedro Paulo

  • 17 fights
  • 934 views


Pedro Paulo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pedro
Last Name: Paulo
Nickname: Brum
Date of Birth: October 09, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: JT Caverna
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SBC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Goran Reljic SBC 27 - Serbian Battle Championship 27: Revenge
Mar 14, 2020
KO (Punch) 2 0:24
Loss Miro Jurkovic SBC 23 - Serbian Battle Championship 23: Revenge!
Sep 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vitor Nobrega IPMO 4 - Invictus Pro MMA 4
Jul 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adao Henrique BFC - Bitetti Fight Championship 1
Dec 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Rodolfo Buda GSF - Gringo Super Fight 10
Apr 27, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Danilo Pereira GSF - Gringo Super Fight 8
Dec 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Draw Rodolfo Buda FNT - Fight Night Trials
Aug 17, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Marcio Pedra GSF - Gringo Super Fight 3
May 29, 2011
Submission TBD
Loss Marcio Pedra GSF - Gringo Super Fight 1
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wallace Lopes MMASC - MMA Sport Combat 4
Jun 27, 2009
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Andre Santos FTF - Face to Face 1
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Gustavo Machado Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 10
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Junior Morrinho DBN - Delfim Brazuka Nocaute
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Luis Santos KJC - The King of Jungle Championship 1
Aug 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio da Silva IF - Iguacu Fight
Jul 26, 2008
KO TBD
Loss Rodrigo Ribeiro MMASC - MMA Sports Combat 2
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Gabriel Monkey FBC - Fight Brazil Combat
Oct 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Pedro Paulo
Win

Pedro Paulo

(2 - 8 - 1)
 
Danilo Pereira
Loss
Pedro Paulo
Draw
 
Rodolfo Buda
Draw
Pedro Paulo
Loss
 
Marcio Pedra
Win

Marcio Pedra

(2 - 0)
Pedro Paulo
Win
 
Wallace Lopes
Loss

Wallace Lopes

(0 - 0)
Pedro Paulo
Loss

Pedro Paulo

(0 - 2)
 
Antonio da Silva
Win
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
IF - Iguacu Fight Jul 26, 2008
Professional Fight