#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz

Andre Santos

  • 49 fights
  • 1239 views

Fight Record: 38 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Santos
Nickname: Chatuba
Date of Birth: January 08, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brett Cooper ACB 82 - Silva vs. Kolobegov
Mar 09, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Josh Neer Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Daley Bellator 134 - British Invasion
Feb 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Terry Bellator MMA - Bellator 129
Oct 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ramil Mustapayev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13
Oct 26, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 0:41
Win Beslan Isaev Fight Nights - Battle on Terek
Oct 04, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:51
Win Ney Duarte Gigante Fight - Mixed Martial Arts
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:11
Win Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas MMACL - MMA Champions League
Mar 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Win Chad Reiner SFE 1 - Show Fighting Enterprise
Mar 01, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:31
Loss Hernani Perpetuo WFC - Web Fight Combat
Jan 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sergio Souza Team Nogueira - MMA Circuit 2
Jan 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Moises dos Santos BOTB - Para vs. Brazil
Nov 29, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas Bitetti Combat 12 - Oswaldo Paqueta
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Win Gil de Freitas MKC - Mortal Kombat Championship 1
Apr 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Jorge BC - Bitetti Combat 10
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edilberto de Oliveira BC - Bitetti Combat 10
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Julian Soares BC - Bitetti Combat 10
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:31
Win Tiago Tosato HFR - High Fight Rock 1
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Jose Gomes de Ribamar WFE 9 - Platinum
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Loss Mauro Chimento Jr. WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 11
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Win Jucelino Ferreira FTF - Face to Face 4
Apr 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Win Alberto Dos Santos XF - X-Fight
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:36
Loss Mario Sartori CF - Capital Fight 3
Nov 05, 2010
TKO (Fighter Quit After Falling from Ring) 1 TBD
Win Gilmar dos Santos Juiz de Fora Fight - Evolution
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Wendell Oliveira MK - Mega Kombat
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 5
May 15, 2010
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:09
Win Rondinelli Rodrigues NFC - Natal Fight Championship 2
Nov 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Vigo FTF - Face to Face 2
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Mario Sartori RF 7 - Real Fight 7
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:40
Loss Carlos Alexandre Pereira Shooto - Brazil 13
Aug 27, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 4:27
Win Pedro Paulo FTF - Face to Face 1
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Felipe Arinelli WFC 1 - Pozil
Apr 24, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vitor Pimenta TW - The Warriors
Mar 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Antonio Silva CF - Chatuba Fight 2
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:30
Win Gustavo Rosa BF - Best Fighters
Feb 01, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Leandro Silva KA 1 - Kawai Arena 1
Dec 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dinarte Silva Shooto - Brazil 9
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:57
Win Eduardo Eduardo Juiz de Fora - Fight 6
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Anaconda Choke) TBD
Win Julio Cabral WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 1
Sep 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Santos WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 1
May 10, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 TBD
Win Geno Vitale-Sansoti RF 5 - Real Fight 5
Apr 13, 2008
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Win Vinicius Bhorer Juiz de Fora - Fight 5
Nov 24, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 TBD
Win Iberico El Toro MMASC - MMA Sports Combat 1
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Sergio Moraes MTL - Mo Team League 2
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:07
Win Ismael de Jesus TFC 3 - Top Fighting Championships 3
May 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Freitas TFC 3 - Top Fighting Championships 3
May 02, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) TBD
Win Adriano Verdelli MF - Max Fight 3
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:28
Win Diego Castro Shooto - Brazil 2
Mar 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emerson Ferreira Shooto Brazil 1 - The Return
Dec 03, 2006
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 4:20

Professional Fights

Andre Santos
Win

Andre Santos

(1 - 0)
 
Diego Castro
Loss

Diego Castro

(1 - 1)