#Bellator 200 #Bellator MMA #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #Michael Page #UFC Liverpool #GSP #UFC 217 #UFC Fight Night 129

Carlos Alexandre Pereira

  • 50 fights
  • 2359 views

Fight Record: 35 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Alexandre Pereira
Nickname: Indio
Date of Birth: April 04, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dragon Fight Team, Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Arena Fight (Para)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Michel Pereira Arena Fight 8 - In Memory of Meire Cabral
May 12, 2018
No Contest (C. Pereira Injured by Cage) 1 2:52
Loss Sergey Romanov M-1 Challenge 71 - Nemkov vs. Vegh
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexei Kunchenko OMMAF - Scythian Gold 2015
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ruslan Zhemukhov M-1 Challenge 61 - Battle of Narts
Sep 20, 2015
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:02
Win Mailson Azevedo BKF 5 - Brazilian King Fighter 5
Aug 14, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:30
NC Luiz Gustavo Dutra da Silva Shooto Brazil 49 - Fight for BOPE 4
Aug 24, 2014
NC (Overturned by CBMMA) 3 5:00
Win Vicente Luque Smash - Smash Fight 2
Jul 13, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:44
Win Ari Mao de Pedra BKF 2 - Brazilian King Fighter 2
Nov 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jacko Quintana BKF - Brazilian King Fighter
May 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Bryan Baker BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 63
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Silmar Sombra IMC - Iron Man Championship 11
Aug 18, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:45
Draw Luis Santos AF - Amazon Fight 8
May 27, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Julio Beba Shooto - Brazil 22
Apr 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Win Andre Mikito AF - Amazon Fight 5
Oct 14, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:50
Loss Siyar Bahadurzada Shooto - Brazil 17
Aug 06, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:34
Win Alexandre Barros FA - Fatality Arena
Jan 24, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:23
Win Raimundo Buda VF 1 - Vision Fight
Dec 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rivanio Aranha Nocaute Fight - MMA Edition 2
Dec 18, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andre Santos Shooto - Brazil 13
Aug 27, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 4:27
Win Nino Bala KFN - Kabra Fight Nordeste 2
Jul 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Carlos Santos Shooto - Brazil 11
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:27
Win Iranildo Gigante FF - Furia Fight 4
Sep 26, 2008
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 TBD
Win Daniel Taurus MRMMA - Mega Racha MMA
Aug 09, 2008
KO (Knee) 1 TBD
Win Charles Andrade KFN - Kabra Fight Nordeste
Mar 13, 2008
TKO (Knee Injury) TBD
Win Luis Santos MF - Midway Fight
Dec 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edilson Florencio HFTS - Heroes Fight Top Sport
Jul 07, 2007
KO (Stomps) 1 3:41
Win Gerson Cordeiro CVTM - Ceara Vale Tudo Meeting
Apr 18, 2007
Submission (Knee to the Body) 1 0:14
Loss Charles Andrade RFC - Rino's FC 3
Feb 07, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Win Fabiano Dodher CSF - Camocim Super Fight
Jan 19, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Daniel Manteiga CSF - Camocim Super Fight
Jan 19, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fabio D'Amore DT - Duelo de Titas
Jun 03, 2006
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 TBD
Win Aurisselio Xuxa TC - Tridenium Combat
Apr 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Arimarcel Santos Bad Boy - Vale Tudo Open
Dec 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo FSLB - Fight Ship Looking Boy 2
Nov 22, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Cruz SFC - Slap Fight Combat
May 16, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Isaac Almeida Bad Boy - Vale Tudo Open
Feb 05, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:02
Loss Gleison Tibau CN 11 - Champions Night 11
Oct 07, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Loss Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo TFC - Top Fighting Championships
Sep 26, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Josenildo Ramalho BC 1 - Brazilian Challenger 1
Jul 29, 2004
TKO (Knee Injury) TBD
Loss Ricardo Bam Bam COVT - Ceara Open Vale Tudo 1
Mar 11, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Daniel Muralha CF - Champions Fight
Oct 25, 2003
KO (Flying Knee) 1 TBD
Win Rivanio Aranha CN 7 - Champions Night 7
Jul 31, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:55
Loss Eduardo Simoes Heat FC 1 - Genesis
Jul 31, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 TBD
Win Rivelino Miranda NOF - Natal Open Freestyle 2
May 21, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 3:02
Loss Thiago Alves BC - Bitetti Combat Nordeste 2
Mar 20, 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Loss Rivanio Aranha RN - Vale Tudo 1
Jan 30, 2003
Decision (Split) 1 15:00
Win Paulo Dantas BC - Bitetti Combat Nordeste 1
Nov 28, 2002
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Welson Charles NOF - Natal Open Freestyle
Aug 22, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Junior Tigre GVTO - Garra Vale Tudo Open 2
Mar 10, 2002
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:52

Professional Fights

 
Luis Santos
Draw

Luis Santos

(53 - 7)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
AF - Amazon Fight 8 May 27, 2011
Professional Fight