#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Gerson Cordeiro

  • 33 fights
  • 974 views

Gerson Cordeiro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 14 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gerson
Last Name: Cordeiro
Nickname: Indio
Date of Birth: February 22, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Para Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Enrique Marin AFL 11 - Canarias
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Evaldo Santos Maquininha do Futuro Project - 1st Martial Arts Festival
Aug 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Flavio Jasser PFC - Predador FC 33
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Patrick Silva IF - Impactotal Fight 6
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:59
Win Joao Paulo Prado XFMMA - X-Fight MMA 9
Aug 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:27
Win Jadyson Costa ROFB - Ring of Fire Brazil 9
May 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:23
Win Rodinei Aparecido Barbosa SFC - Olimpia Fight 2
May 03, 2014
Submission 1 3:33
Loss Jorge Luis Patino PFC - Predador FC 22
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jack Giu PFC - Predador FC 20
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 3:04
Draw Laerte Costa Silva de Oliveira K.O. Fight - GZero
Aug 20, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Edgar Dayan BRFC - Challenge of the Americas
Jul 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cairo Rocha PFC - Predador FC 18
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:47
Win Marcio Barao RFC - Renegade Fight Championship 4
Sep 23, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo IMC - Iron Man Championship 6
Jun 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Loss Magomed Shikshabekov M-1 Challenge 20 - 2009 Finals
Dec 03, 2009
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 2:06
Win Joao Assis M-1 Challenge 19 - 2009 Semifinals
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Win Erik Becker PFC - Predador FC 13
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 0:28
Win Cairo Rocha RFC - Renegade Fight Championship 1
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Knees) 1 TBD
Win Josue Verde FF - Floripa Fight 5
Mar 07, 2009
KO 3 TBD
Win Alessandro Leal Arrebentacao - Fight GP
Aug 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Win Vinicius Bhorer Arrebentacao - Fight GP
Aug 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Loss Tomas Saldiva CFC - Cla Fighting Championships 2
Sep 15, 2007
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:50
Loss Juliano Belgine Predador FC 6 - Octagon
Aug 25, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:05
Loss Carlos Alexandre Pereira CVTM - Ceara Vale Tudo Meeting
Apr 18, 2007
Submission (Knee to the Body) 1 0:14
Loss Valmir Lazaro Predador FC 4 - Kamae
Jan 25, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Antonio Lima Gladiadores - Gladiadores 4
Jan 13, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Andre Franco Predador FC 3 - Kamae
Dec 01, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Edilson Florencio UCVT - Ultimate Combat Vale Tudo
May 19, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Luis Santos UCVT - Ultimate Combat Vale Tudo
Sep 10, 2005
Submission 3 TBD
Win Antonio Lima Abreu UCVT - Ultimate Combat Vale Tudo
Jun 08, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:11
Draw Rerison Araujo UCVT - Ultimate Combat Vale Tudo
Sep 16, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Win Clovismar Dentinho Badboy - Acai Fight
Mar 16, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michel Addario Bastos SVT - Super Vale Tudo 1
Mar 10, 2002
DQ 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Gerson Cordeiro
Loss

Gerson Cordeiro

(17 - 13 - 2)
 
Enrique Marin
Win
Gerson Cordeiro
Win

Gerson Cordeiro

(15 - 13 - 2)
 
Flavio Jasser
Loss

Flavio Jasser

(0 - 0)
Gerson Cordeiro
Win

Gerson Cordeiro

(13 - 12 - 2)
 
Jadyson Costa
Loss

Jadyson Costa

(10 - 14 - 1)
Gerson Cordeiro
Loss

Gerson Cordeiro

(12 - 11 - 2)
 
Jorge Luis Patino
Win

Jorge Luis Patino

(32 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)
Gerson Cordeiro
Win

Gerson Cordeiro

(11 - 11 - 2)
 
Jack Giu
Loss

Jack Giu

(0 - 0)
Gerson Cordeiro
Win
 
Erik Becker
Loss

Erik Becker

(2 - 0)
Gerson Cordeiro
Win
 
Josue Verde
Loss
vs KO Round: 3 Time: TBD
FF - Floripa Fight 5 Mar 07, 2009
Professional Fight
Gerson Cordeiro
Loss

Gerson Cordeiro

(0 - 0)
 
vs DQ Round: 2 Time: TBD
SVT - Super Vale Tudo 1 Mar 10, 2002
Professional Fight