#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis

Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo

  • 49 fights
  • 1762 views

Fight Record: 30 Wins - 16 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Sergio da Fonseca Melo
Nickname: Sergio Junior
Date of Birth: March 11, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 181 lbs (82 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hikari
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: League S-70

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vyacheslav Vasilevsky League S-70 - Plotforma S-70 2017
Aug 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Loss Abubakar Vagaev WFCA 23 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vitor Eustaquio XFCI - XFC International 12
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:45
Loss Marcio Pedra FTF 8 - Face To Face 8
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vinicius Bhorer TGK - The Gladiator King
Dec 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ron Keslar Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Trey Houston Bellator MMA - Bellator 94
Mar 28, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:09
Win Marcos Vinicius PG - Pentagon Combat
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberto Santos PG - Pentagon Combat
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:30
Win Edvaldo Gameth PG - Pentagon Combat
Jun 30, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Davi Cubas DDT - Duelo de Titas
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Win Victor Breno Barbosa Gomes TE - Tropa de Elite 2
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Rodrigo Taigra DF - Demo Fight 6
Nov 19, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 4:15
Win Edgar Dayan AFC - Apocalypse Fighting Championship
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:15
Loss Daniel Acacio AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 1
Sep 14, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas MF - Max Fight 9
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Shaun Lomas EMMA - Explosive 1
May 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Loss Marinho Rocha IMC - Iron Man Championship 9
Mar 31, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Edilberto de Oliveira JF - Jungle Fight 25
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Edilberto de Oliveira JF - Jungle Fight 24
Dec 18, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Edval Pedroso GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 2
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Jose Gomes de Ribamar IMC - Extreme
Aug 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Gomes da Silva AGF - Arena Gold Fights 2
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Gerson Cordeiro IMC - Iron Man Championship 6
Jun 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Loss Ivan Jorge PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil 3
May 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Santos NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 5
May 15, 2010
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:09
Win Aracelio Abrantes GFC - Gouveia Fight Championship
Apr 08, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Julio Cesar de Almeida IMC - Iron Man Championship 5
Mar 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:23
Loss Alexandre Barros Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 13
Aug 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rondinelli Rodrigues PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil
Aug 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:37
Win Eduardo Mahal BNC - Brazil Nordeste Combat
Apr 02, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:20
Win Ricardo De Oliveira EF - Extreme Fight
Nov 20, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:22
Win Tiago Baggio Leal Combat - Premium
Jun 05, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:47
Loss Igor Fernandes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 6
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:34
Win Charles Maicon Predador FC 8 - Kamae
Dec 08, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 0:19
Win Humberto Moreira EcoPride - GP
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Draw Emanuel Silva RFC - Rino's FC 4
Sep 27, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Anderson Cruz CF - Critical Fight
Jul 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Nilton Silva Leal Combat - Natal
Jul 05, 2007
TKO (Punches and Stomp) 1 0:26
Win Emanuel Silva NCC - Nordeste Combat Championship
May 09, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Helisson Boi NCC - Nordeste Combat Championship
Sep 06, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 1:31
Loss Carlos Alexandre Pereira FSLB - Fight Ship Looking Boy 2
Nov 22, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Andrade Heat FC 3 - Metamorphis
Apr 14, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Alexandre Pereira TFC - Top Fighting Championships
Sep 26, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Evilazio Puma BC 1 - Brazilian Challenger 1
Jul 29, 2004
TKO TBD
Win Iranildo Gigante BC 1 - Brazilian Challenger 1
Jul 29, 2004
KO TBD
Loss Josenildo Ramalho BC 1 - Brazilian Challenger 1
Jul 29, 2004
KO TBD
Draw Fabio Bolinho Heat FC 2 - Evolution
Dec 18, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Win Chicao Silva RN - Vale Tudo 2
Jun 13, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Edilberto de Oliveira
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
JF - Jungle Fight 24 Dec 18, 2010
Professional Fight
 
Emanuel Silva
Draw

Emanuel Silva

(10 - 6)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
RFC - Rino's FC 4 Sep 27, 2007
Professional Fight