#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Conor McGregor #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Ketlen Vieira #Khamzat Chimaev #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #UFC Fight Night 178 #Aleksa Camur #William Knight #Jermell Charlo

Roberto Santos

  • 15 fights
  • 635 views


Roberto Santos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roberto
Last Name: Santos
Nickname: Robertinho
Date of Birth: July 14, 1976 (age 44)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Itajuba, Brazil
Hometown: Itajuba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Vale Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pinda Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Junior Maranhao Pinda Fight - Pinda Fight 1
Nov 18, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Laerte Azevedo Batalha MMA 7 - Para vs. Negao
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Henrique URF - Ultimate Reborn Fight 5
Mar 10, 2017
TKO 1 4:41
Loss Alex Sandro Force FC - Force Fighting Championship 8
Oct 31, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:18
Win Johnny Iwasaki MFC - Master Fighters Championship 11
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:19
Win Paulo Silva MFC - Minas Fight Championship 2
Sep 14, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:20
Win Sebastien Garguier Boxe Espetacular - Boxing and MMA
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Washington Rodrigues MFC - Minas Fight Championship
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:18
Win Paulo Henrique Force FC - Force Fighting Championship 6
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willian Cillin FIL - Feira de Lutas
Sep 15, 2012
Submission 3 3:00
Loss Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo PG - Pentagon Combat
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Jadyson Costa Stigado - Pro Fight 2010
Jul 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Win Rodney Cruz OF - Okinawa Fight 2
Mar 07, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 0:11
Loss Rodrigo Lofiego MCC - Max Cage Championship 2
Sep 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Leandro Buda OF - Okinawa Fight
Mar 08, 2009
NC (Illegal Soccer Kick) 2 2:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Roberto Santos
Win

Roberto Santos

(7 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Pedro Henrique
Loss
Roberto Santos
Win

Roberto Santos

(1 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Willian Cillin
Loss
Roberto Santos
Win

Roberto Santos

(0 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Rodney Cruz
Loss

Rodney Cruz

(0 - 0)