#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Michael Bisping #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos

Jadyson Costa

  • 27 fights
  • 2640 views

Jadyson Costa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 16 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jadyson
Last Name: Costa
Nickname: El Diablo
Date of Birth: November 18, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cape Town, Western Cape South Africa
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu,Boxing
Affiliations: Chute Boxe, Pride Fighting Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Don Madge EFC 52 - EFC Worldwide 52
Aug 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Loss Gerson Cordeiro ROFB - Ring of Fire Brazil 9
May 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:23
Loss Julio Quirino Tiger Fight - Costa vs. Quirino
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Win Michel Igenho CFC - Canoinhas Fight Championship
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Flying Armbar) 1 0:18
Loss Martin van Staden EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 17
Nov 23, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Michiel Opperman EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 16
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dallas Jakobi EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 13
Apr 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 4 0:39
Win James Rennie EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 11
Nov 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Wade Henderson EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 10
Sep 01, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:15
Loss Rondinelli Rodrigues B2MMA - Brazilian Battle MMA 1
Oct 31, 2010
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Igor Fernandes MF 7 - Rally Brazil
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:00
Win Roberto Santos Stigado - Pro Fight 2010
Jul 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Loss Gilmar Dantes ACMMA - Ares Chaos MMA
Oct 17, 2009
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:46
Loss Ivan Jorge BFC - Blackout FC 3
Sep 05, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Daniel dos Santos FF - Floripa Fight 5
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Loss Edval Pedroso GZC 4 - Gravidade Zero Combate 4
Nov 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Loss Adriano Goncalves FF - Floripa Fight 4
Mar 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Leonardo Augusto SFC 3 - Sul Fighting Championship 3
Dec 12, 2007
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Patricio Pitbull Leal Combat - Natal
Jul 05, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:34
Win Araribe Abreu SS 12 - Storm Samurai 12
Nov 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw William Casquilha Shooto Brazil - New Generation
Nov 28, 2004
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Milton Vieira Meca 11 - Meca World Vale Tudo 11
Jun 05, 2004
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 1:08
Loss Takanori Gomi Pride - Bushido 2
Feb 15, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Win Marcelo Sandes Meca 10 - Meca World Vale Tudo 10
Dec 20, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:12
Win Junior Aguiar SS 1 - Storm Samurai 1
Nov 29, 2003
KO (Stomps) 2 TBD
Win Josni Ossowski SBVTS 1 - Sao Bento Vale Tudo Superfight 1
Apr 11, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Cristiano Marcello Meca 7 - Meca World Vale Tudo 7
Nov 08, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Jadyson Costa
Loss

Jadyson Costa

(10 - 15 - 1)
 
Don Madge
Win

Don Madge

(5 - 3 - 1)
Jadyson Costa
Loss

Jadyson Costa

(10 - 14 - 1)
 
Gerson Cordeiro
Win

Gerson Cordeiro

(13 - 12 - 2)
Jadyson Costa
Loss

Jadyson Costa

(5 - 7 - 1)
 
Ivan Jorge
Win
Jadyson Costa
Win
 
Junior Aguiar
Loss

Junior Aguiar

(0 - 0)