#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #Jared Cannonier #UFC 229 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #Robert Whittaker #Teofimo Lopez #Lomachenko vs. Lopez #UFC 251 #Tyron Woodley

Don Madge

  • 13 fights
  • 714 views


Don Madge
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Don
Last Name: Madge
Nickname: Magic Man
Date of Birth: November 12, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cape Town, Western Cape South Africa
Hometown: Cape Town, Western Cape South Africa
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fares Ziam UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier
Sep 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Te Edwards UFC Fight Night 138 - Oezdemir vs. Smith
Oct 27, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:14
Win Dave Mazany EFC 58 - EFC Worldwide 58
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:02
Win Jadyson Costa EFC 52 - EFC Worldwide 52
Aug 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Tyson Chelin EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 48
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Kicks) 1 0:54
Win Regis Muyambo EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 39
May 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Leon Mynhardt EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 37
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:08
Draw Boyd Allen EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 30
Jun 05, 2014
Draw (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Leon Mynhardt EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 25
Nov 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Costa Ioannou EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 20
Jun 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 1:35
Win Hector Britz EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 17
Nov 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Leon Mynhardt EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 13
Apr 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:23
Win Wade Groth EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 11
Nov 10, 2011
TKO (Knees) 1 2:56
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Don Madge
Win

Don Madge

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Jadyson Costa
Loss

Jadyson Costa

(10 - 15 - 1)