#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC Fight Night 236 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC 296 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54

Fares Ziam


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fares
Last Name: Ziam
Nickname: Smile Killer
Date of Birth: March 21, 1997 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lyon, France
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Icon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/faressmilekiller/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Fares Ziam Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jai Herbert UFC Fight Night 224 - Aspinall vs. Tybura
Jul 22, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Figlak UFC Fight Night 209 - Gane vs. Tuivasa
Sep 03, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Terrance McKinney UFC Fight Night 202 - Makhachev vs. Green
Feb 26, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Luigi Vendramine UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jamie Mullarkey UFC Fight Night 180 - Ortega vs. Korean Zombie
Oct 17, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Don Madge UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier
Sep 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yassine Belhadj EBD 5 - European Beatdown 5
Feb 02, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:05
Win Julio Matos EBD 4 - European Beatdown 4
Oct 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abner Lloveras Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship 5
Mar 10, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 0:24
Win Alexey Valivakhin WWFC - Cage Encounter 8
Sep 27, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:01
Win Artem Tanshyn WWFC - Road to WWFC 4
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:18
Loss Hao Tian Wu Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 7
Dec 15, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Damien Lapilus LFC - Lyon Fighting Championship 7
Nov 19, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Loss Viskhan Magomadov ACB 46 - Young Eagles 13
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:58
Win Laid Zerhouni GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena 3
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:32
Win Jean Dutriaux 100% Fight 27 - Last Man Standing
Feb 04, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:50
Win Dominic Yeo WSFC 3 - The Third Strike
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:58
Win Mathias Guerra LFC - Lyon Fighting Championship 4
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:12

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights