#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Bellator 266 #Yoel Romero #Anderson Silva #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Phil Davis #Ryan Spann #Conor McGregor #Tito Ortiz #UFC 266 #Vitor Belfort #Dustin Poirier #Chael Sonnen #UFC Fight Night 191 #UFC 263 #Nick Diaz #Evander Holyfield #Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Georges St. Pierre

Luigi Vendramine

  • 12 fights
  • 268 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luigi
Last Name: Vendramine
Nickname: Bolinha
Date of Birth: January 16, 1996 (age 25)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rome, Italy
Hometown: Rome, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: First Fighter Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/vendraminiluigi
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/luigivendramini.ufc
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paddy Pimblett UFC Fight Night 191 - Brunson vs. Till
Sep 04, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 4:25
Loss Fares Ziam UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jessin Ayari UFC on ESPN 16 - Holm vs. Aldana
Oct 03, 2020
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Eliseu Zaleski UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders
Sep 22, 2018
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 1:20
Win Lucas Eurico Samurai Fight 1 - Gabriel vs. Samuel
Sep 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Adriano Andre Aspera FC 56 - Aspera Fighting Championship 56
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:33
Win Getel Lira TWC 4 - The Warriors Combat 4
May 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win David Alan Silva Inhumas Fight Championship - IFC MMA Combat 6
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Robson Correira da Silva COF - Centro Oeste Fight 6
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:16
Win Joao Paulo AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 45
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:25
Win Odair Tarrafa Centro Oeste Fight - COF Selection
Jul 01, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:40
Win Guillerme de Carvalho MF - Magal Fight 1
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights