#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 231 #Brian Ortega #Max Holloway #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Eliseu Zaleski

  • 25 fights
  • 1003 views

Eliseu Zaleski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eliseu
Last Name: Zaleski
Nickname: Capoeira
Date of Birth: November 12, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ponta Grossa, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Ponta Grossa, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CM System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luigi Vendramine UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders
Sep 22, 2018
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 1:20
Win Sean Strickland UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick and Punches) 1 3:40
Win Max Griffin UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lyman Good UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Keita Nakamura UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Omari Akhmedov UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 3:03
Loss Nicolas Dalby UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Ramon JF - Jungle Fight 75
Dec 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:07
Win Itamar Rosa JF - Jungle Fight 71
Jul 19, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Rodrigo Taigra JF - Jungle Fight 65
Feb 02, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:57
Win Josenildo Ramalho JF - Jungle Fight 59
Oct 12, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:42
Loss Guilherme Bomba JF - Jungle Fight 54
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Win Tosco Tosco Smash - Smash Fight
May 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Gilmar Dantes Smash - Smash Fight
May 03, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:27
Loss Franklin Jensen Sparta - MMA
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Misael Chamorro BC - Beltrao Combat
May 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:35
Loss Viscardi Andrade MF - Max Fight 11
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:27
Loss Jose Gomes de Ribamar AF - Amazon Fight 10
Dec 07, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jackson Pontes MF - Max Fight 10
Nov 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Win Joao Paulo Prado VFC - Vale Fighting Championship
Aug 06, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Misael Chamorro BBN - Big Bold's Night
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Dyego Roberto Samurai FC - Samurai Fight Combat 3
Apr 25, 2010
TKO (Kick to the Body) 3 4:16
Win Christian Squeti LFS - Londrina Fight Show 1
Dec 13, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Wellington Wellington B33F - B33 Fight 8
Nov 15, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Douglas Douglas G1 - Open Fight 7
Nov 08, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:03

Professional Fights

Eliseu Zaleski
Win
 
Tosco Tosco
Loss

Tosco Tosco

(0 - 0)
 
Gilmar Dantes
Loss

Gilmar Dantes

(22 - 10 - 1)
Eliseu Zaleski
Win

Eliseu Zaleski

(0 - 0)