MENU
#UFC Fight Night 124 #Francis Ngannou #Daniel Cormier #UFC 218 #UFC 220 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Conor McGregor #Alistair Overeem #UFC 219

Keita Nakamura

  • 44 fights
  • 2536 views

34 Wins - 8 Losses - 2 Draws, 1 No Contests
First Name: Keita
Last Name: Nakamura
Nickname: K-Taro
Date of Birth: May 22, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 168 lbs (76 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Tokyo
Hometown: Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Wajyutsu Keisyukai Tokyo
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alex Morono UFC Fight Night 117 - St. Preux vs. Okami
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Eliseu Zaleski UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Noke UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:59
Loss Tom Breese UFC Fight Night 84 - Silva vs. Bisping
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Li Jingliang UFC Fight Night 75 - Barnett vs. Nelson
Sep 26, 2015
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:17
Win Yuta Watanabe Deep - Cage Impact 2015
Jul 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Kokichi Katahira Deep - 71 Impact
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win Yuki Okano Deep - 69 Impact
Oct 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:26
Win Keiichiro Yamamiya Deep - 67 Impact
Jun 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Loss Frank Camacho PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 42
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Kwang Hee Lee Deep - 64 Impact
Dec 22, 2013
NC (Nakamura Missed Weight) 1 TBD
Win Kota Shimoishi Shooto - 3rd Round 2013
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:37
Win Nobutatsu Suzuki Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 1st
Dec 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Yuki Sasaki Shooto - 5th Round
May 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hoon Kim Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 8
Mar 30, 2012
TKO (Broken Hand) 1 5:00
Win Yoichiro Sato Shooto - Survivor Tournament Final
Jan 08, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Akihiro Murayama Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 4
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Yasubey Enomoto SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:48
Win Takuya Wada SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 15
Oct 30, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Omar De La Cruz SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 13
Jun 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:53
Win Tomoyoshi Iwamiya GCM - Cage Force 11
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Jang Yong Kim GCM - Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Adriano Martins Dream 6 - Middleweight Grand Prix 2008 Final
Sep 23, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Robert Emerson UFC 81 - Breaking Point
Feb 02, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Takefumi Hanai GCM - Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
Nov 11, 2007
TKO (Knees) 1 1:59
Loss Drew Fickett UFC Fight Night 9 - Stevenson vs. Guillard
Apr 05, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brock Larson UFC Fight Night 7 - Sanchez vs. Riggs
Dec 13, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Djalili Salmanov GCM - D.O.G. 7
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win Ronald Jhun PIP - East vs. West
Jul 21, 2006
Technical Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:55
Win Yong Jae Jun MARS - MARS World Grand Prix
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Win Yoshiyuki Yoshida Shooto - 12/17 in Shinjuku FACE
Dec 17, 2005
Technical Decision (Majority) 2 4:06
Win Katsuaki Niioka Shooto 2005 - 11/6 in Korakuen Hall
Nov 06, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Mohamed Khacha GCM - D.O.G. 3
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Win Taro Minato GCM - Demolition 050828
Aug 28, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:03
Win Jun Kitagawa Shooto - 6/3 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Jun 03, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kentaro Maeda Shooto - 2/6 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Feb 06, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Atsushi Inoue GCM - Demolition 041114
Nov 14, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Draw Kazunori Yokota GCM - Demolition 040919
Sep 19, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Keisuke Sakai Shooto - 7/16 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 16, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Win Ichiro Kanai GCM - Demolition 040521
May 21, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Daisuke Nakamura GCM - Demolition 040408
Apr 08, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Ichiro Kanai GCM - Demolition 031227
Dec 27, 2003
Draw 2 5:00
Win Kenta Omori Kingdom Ehrgeiz - Tokyo University Flight
Dec 13, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 7:44
Win Tomohito Tanizaki Kingdom Ehrgeiz - Tomorrow
Oct 12, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33

Professional Fights