#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Johnny Walker #Mackenzie Dern #UFC on ESPN 14 #Kamaru Usman #Rhys McKee #Kevin Holland #Ryan Spann #Jorge Masvidal #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #UFC 245

Jun Kitagawa

  • 14 fights
  • 707 views


Jun Kitagawa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 8 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jun
Last Name: Kitagawa
Nickname: Gonzui
Date of Birth: July 14, 1973 (age 47)
Weight: 168 lbs (76 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kobe, Hyogo Japan
Hometown: Kobe, Hyogo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shooting Gym Kobe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Masashi Yozen Shooto - Gig West 5
Jun 03, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Keita Nakamura Shooto - 6/3 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Jun 03, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Hirofumi Hara Shooto 2004 - 10/17 in Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
Oct 17, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Chris Brown Shooto Australia - NHB
Feb 12, 2004
TKO (Cut) 2 1:31
Win Hirosumi Sugiura Shooto - Gig West 4
Oct 12, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ryuta Sakurai Shooto - Gig West 3
Oct 27, 2002
TKO (Cut) 1 3:23
Loss Shiko Yamashita Shooto - Treasure Hunt 5
Mar 15, 2002
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Tomoki Kanuka Shooto - Gig East 4
Jul 27, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masashi Kita Shooto - Gig West 1
Feb 18, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss John Calvo Shooto - R.E.A.D. 1
Jan 14, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Masaya Inoue Shooto - Renaxis 5
Oct 29, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ryuta Sakurai Shooto - Renaxis 3
Aug 04, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Anthony Netzler Shooto - Las Grandes Viajes 4
Jul 29, 1998
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 1:14
Loss Sanae Kikuta Lumax Cup - Tournament of J '97 Heavyweight Tournament
Jul 27, 1997
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 3:14
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jun Kitagawa
Draw

Jun Kitagawa

(4 - 8 - 1)
 
Masashi Yozen
Draw
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Shooto - Gig West 5 Jun 03, 2006
Professional Fight
Jun Kitagawa
Loss
 
Chris Brown
Win

Chris Brown

(1 - 0)
Jun Kitagawa
Loss
 
Ryuta Sakurai
Win

Ryuta Sakurai

(4 - 6 - 4)