#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Anthony Netzler

  • 16 fights
  • 832 views

Anthony Netzler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Netzler
Nickname: Tatsuji
Date of Birth: December 26, 1967 (age 50)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Zealand
Hometown: New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Boon!
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MARS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jim York MARS 4 - New Deal
Aug 26, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 1:03
Win Muscle Hiranuma Deep - 25 Impact
Aug 04, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Win Manny Chong FFCF 6 - Undisputed
Jun 21, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:05
Win Seiji Ogura Pancrase - Blow 5
Jun 06, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Loss Karim Byron Real Rhythm - 3rd Stage
Mar 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hoon Kim Real Rhythm - 2nd Stage
Nov 19, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Alex Roberts Pancrase - Spiral 7
Sep 04, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:53
Loss Ryuji Ohori Deep - 19th Impact
Jul 08, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 2:04
Win Jong Yoo Choi Real Rhythm - 1st Stage
Mar 06, 2005
TKO 2 2:37
Loss Naomichi Nagata Deep - clubDeep Osaka
Nov 28, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:45
Win Kaleo Suzuki Deep - 16th Impact
Oct 30, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 2:10
Loss Keigo Takamori Pancrase - Brave 8
Sep 24, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:49
Loss Osami Shibuya Pancrase - 2001 Anniversary Show
Sep 30, 2001
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Kohei Sato Shooto - Renaxis 1
Mar 28, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jun Kitagawa Shooto - Las Grandes Viajes 4
Jul 29, 1998
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 1:14
Win Christopher Allen SB 7 - SuperBrawl 7
Apr 25, 1998
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21

Professional Fights

Anthony Netzler
Loss
 
Jim York
Win

Jim York

(8 - 1)
 
Muscle Hiranuma
Loss
 
Seiji Ogura
Loss

Seiji Ogura

(0 - 2)
 
Ryuji Ohori
Win

Ryuji Ohori

(0 - 0)
 
Jong Yoo Choi
Loss

Jong Yoo Choi

(0 - 0)
 
Kaleo Suzuki
Loss

Kaleo Suzuki

(0 - 0)