#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 223 #UFC 228 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 211 #Al Iaquinta

Osami Shibuya

  • 89 fights
  • 1840 views

Fight Record: 38 Wins - 34 Losses - 17 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Osami
Last Name: Shibuya
Nickname: Login to update nickname
Date of Birth: January 07, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kanagawa, Japan
Hometown: Kanagawa Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: PANCRASEism
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Zst

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hikaru Sato Zst - Battle Hazard 4
Jul 03, 2010
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 2:22
Draw Yuki Ito Zst - Zst 24
Apr 18, 2010
Draw (Time Limit) 3 5:00
Loss Nobutatsu Suzuki Zst - Zst 22
Nov 23, 2009
KO (Knees) 2 4:03
Draw Tomohiko Yoshida Zst - Zst 21
Sep 21, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Ichiro Kojima Zst - Zst 20
May 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Win Masayuki Okude Zst - Zst 19
Jan 25, 2009
Submission (Straight Armbar) 5 2:18
Win Yojiro Uchimura Zst 18 - Sixth Anniversary
Nov 23, 2008
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:38
Win Kenji Nagai Zst - Battle Hazard 3
Aug 24, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 5:07
Loss Gil de Freitas Heat - Heat 5
Nov 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win German Reyes GCM - Cage Force 1
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:51
Draw Akihiro Murayama GCM - D.O.G. 6
Jun 11, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Thales Leites MARS
Feb 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daisuke Hanazawa Pancrase - Brave 11
Nov 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Seong Hee Kim Pancrase - Brave 9
Oct 12, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Draw Izuru Takeuchi Pancrase - Brave 6
Jun 22, 2004
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Terrell Pancrase - Brave 3
Mar 29, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Art Santore Pancrase - Brave 1
Feb 06, 2004
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Tsuyoshi Kurihara Pancrase - Hybrid 11
Dec 21, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Khaliun Boldbataar NJPW - Ultimate Crush
Oct 13, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Win Toru Yano Pancrase - 10th Anniversary Show
Aug 31, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:35
Win Shunichi Akimoto Pancrase - 2003 Neo-Blood Tournament Second Round
Jul 27, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Cyborg Santos Pancrase - Hybrid 5
May 18, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 1:20
Draw Yasuhito Namekawa Deep - 8th Impact
Mar 04, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Ricardo Almeida Pancrase - Spirit 8
Nov 30, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25
Win Mitsuyoshi Sato Pancrase - 2002 Anniversary Show
Sep 29, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Akihiro Gono Pancrase - Spirit 6
Aug 25, 2002
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eiji Ishikawa Pancrase - Spirit 4
May 11, 2002
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Yuji Hisamatsu Pancrase - Spirit 1
Jan 27, 2002
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 0:46
Loss Yuki Sasaki Pancrase - Proof 7
Dec 01, 2001
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 3 3:42
Win Anthony Netzler Pancrase - 2001 Anniversary Show
Sep 30, 2001
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Katsuhisa Fujii Pancrase - 2001 Anniversary Show
Sep 30, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Lajcik Pancrase - 2001 Neo-Blood Tournament Second Round
Jul 29, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denis Kang Pancrase - Proof 3
May 13, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:45
Win Ian Freeman Pancrase - Proof 1
Feb 04, 2001
Submission (Rib Injury) 1 3:51
Win Mikhail Kebedov Pancrase - Trans 8
Dec 09, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Loss Semmy Schilt Pancrase - 2000 Anniversary Show
Sep 24, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 8:55
Win Hiroshi Oota Pancrase - Trans 3
Apr 30, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 6:05
Draw Manabu Yamada Pancrase - Breakthrough 10
Nov 28, 1999
Draw 1 15:00
Win Daisuke Watanabe Pancrase - Breakthrough 9
Oct 25, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Loss Kazuo Takahashi Pancrase - 1999 Anniversary Show
Sep 18, 1999
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 6:08
Loss Semmy Schilt Pancrase - Breakthrough 7
Jul 06, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 12:06
Draw Ikuhisa Minowa Pancrase - Breakthrough 5
May 23, 1999
Draw 2 3:00
Draw Chris Lytle Pancrase - Breakthrough 4
Apr 18, 1999
Draw 1 15:00
Draw Takafumi Ito Pancrase - Breakthrough 2
Feb 11, 1999
Draw 2 3:00
Draw Leon Dijk Pancrase - Breakthrough 1
Jan 19, 1999
Draw 1 15:00
Win Minoru Suzuki Pancrase - Advance 12
Dec 19, 1998
TKO (Hip Injury) 1 2:31
Win Kosei Kubota Pancrase - Advance 10
Oct 26, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Win Katsuomi Inagaki Pancrase - Advance 9
Oct 04, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Loss Yuki Kondo Pancrase - 1998 Anniversary Show
Sep 14, 1998
Decision (Split) 1 20:00
Loss Masakatsu Funaki Pancrase - 1998 Neo-Blood Tournament Second Round
Jul 26, 1998
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 6:07
Win Keiichiro Yamamiya Pancrase - 1998 Neo-Blood Tournament Opening Round
Jul 07, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 1 20:00
Loss Alex Andrade Pancrase - Advance 6
May 12, 1998
Decision (Lost Points) 1 10:00
Win Takaku Fuke Pancrase - Advance 5
Apr 26, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Loss Kiuma Kunioku Pancrase - Advance 3
Mar 01, 1998
Decision (Majority) 1 20:00
Win Kazuo Takahashi Pancrase - Advance 2
Feb 06, 1998
Submission (Kneebar) 1 9:35
Win Keiichiro Yamamiya Pancrase - Advance 1
Jan 16, 1998
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 17:31
Draw Igor Zinoviev Pancrase - Alive 11
Dec 20, 1997
Draw (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Ikuhisa Minowa Pancrase - Alive 10
Nov 16, 1997
Decision (Lost Points) 1 10:00
Draw John Lober Pancrase - Alive 9
Oct 29, 1997
Draw (Majority) 1 15:00
Loss Bas Rutten Pancrase - 1997 Anniversary Show
Sep 06, 1997
Submission (Body Crunch) 1 3:15
Loss Keiichiro Yamamiya Pancrase - Alive 8
Aug 09, 1997
Decision (1-0) 2 3:00
Loss Masakatsu Funaki Pancrase - 1997 Neo-Blood Tournament, Round 1
Jul 20, 1997
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 9:30
Win Brian Gassaway Pancrase - Alive 7
Jun 30, 1997
Submission (Armbar) 1 8:47
Win David Moore Pancrase - Alive 6
Jun 18, 1997
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 5:45
Loss Leon Dijk Pancrase - Alive 4
Apr 27, 1997
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 5:30
Draw Bas Rutten Pancrase - Alive 3
Mar 22, 1997
Draw (Majority) 1 15:00
Win Jong Wang Kim Pancrase - Alive 2
Feb 22, 1997
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:58
Win Takaku Fuke Pancrase - Alive 1
Jan 17, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Loss Semmy Schilt Pancrase - Truth 10
Dec 15, 1996
Decision (Majority) 1 10:00
Loss Jason Delucia Pancrase - Truth 9
Nov 09, 1996
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 11:45
Win Satoshi Hasegawa Pancrase - Truth 8
Oct 22, 1996
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Win Vernon White Pancrase - Truth 7
Oct 08, 1996
Decision (Lost Points) 1 20:00
Draw Takafumi Ito Pancrase - 1996 Anniversary Show
Sep 07, 1996
Draw (Majority) 1 10:00
Loss Pete Williams Pancrase - 1996 Neo-Blood Tournament, Round 2
Jul 23, 1996
Decision (Lost Points) 1 10:00
Win Keiichiro Yamamiya Pancrase - 1996 Neo-Blood Tournament, Round 2
Jul 23, 1996
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 6:48
Win Jong Wang Kim Pancrase - 1996 Neo-Blood Tournament, Round 1
Jul 22, 1996
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Draw Guy Mezger Pancrase - Truth 6
Jun 25, 1996
Draw (Majority) 1 10:00
Loss Jason Delucia Pancrase - Truth 5
May 16, 1996
Decision (Lost Points) 1 15:00
Loss Frank Shamrock Pancrase - Truth 4
Apr 07, 1996
Decision (Lost Points) 1 15:00
Loss Yuki Kondo Pancrase - Truth 2
Mar 02, 1996
Decision (Lost Points) 1 10:00
Draw Kiuma Kunioku Pancrase - Truth 1
Jan 28, 1996
Draw (Split) 1 10:00
Win Leon Dijk Pancrase - Eyes Of Beast 7
Dec 14, 1995
Decision (Majority) 1 10:00
Win Harout Terzyan Pancrase - Eyes Of Beast 6
Nov 04, 1995
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 2:48
Loss Kazuo Takahashi Pancrase - 1995 Anniversary Show
Sep 01, 1995
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 5:12
Loss Katsuomi Inagaki Pancrase - 1995 Neo-Blood Tournament Opening Round
Jul 22, 1995
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Loss Takafumi Ito Pancrase - Eyes Of Beast 5
Jun 13, 1995
Decision (Lost Points) 1 10:00
Loss Katsuomi Inagaki Pancrase - Eyes Of Beast 4
May 13, 1995
Decision (Majority) 1 10:00
Win Gregory Smit Pancrase - Eyes Of Beast 3
Apr 08, 1995
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Loss Scott Bessac Pancrase - Eyes Of Beast 2
Mar 10, 1995
Decision (Lost Points) 1 10:00

Professional Fights

Osami Shibuya
Loss

Osami Shibuya

(38 - 33 - 17)
 
Hikaru Sato
Win

Hikaru Sato

(20 - 20 - 4)
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(38 - 33 - 16)
 
Yuki Ito
Draw

Yuki Ito

(8 - 5 - 8)
Osami Shibuya
Loss

Osami Shibuya

(38 - 32 - 16)
 
Nobutatsu Suzuki
Win

Nobutatsu Suzuki

(5 - 0 - 2)
vs KO (Knees) Round: 2 Time: 4:03
Zst - Zst 22 Nov 23, 2009
Professional Fight
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(38 - 32 - 15)
 
Tomohiko Yoshida
Draw
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Zst - Zst 21 Sep 21, 2009
Professional Fight
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(37 - 32 - 15)
 
Ichiro Kojima
Loss

Ichiro Kojima

(6 - 5 - 3)
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(36 - 32 - 15)
 
Masayuki Okude
Loss

Masayuki Okude

(7 - 8 - 8)
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(34 - 32 - 15)
 
Kenji Nagai
Loss

Kenji Nagai

(5 - 7 - 1)
Osami Shibuya
Loss

Osami Shibuya

(34 - 31 - 15)
 
Gil de Freitas
Win
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(33 - 31 - 14)
 
Akihiro Murayama
Draw

Akihiro Murayama

(5 - 2 - 2)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
GCM - D.O.G. 6 Jun 11, 2006
Professional Fight
Osami Shibuya
Loss

Osami Shibuya

(33 - 30 - 14)
 
vs Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MARS Feb 04, 2006
Professional Fight
Osami Shibuya
Loss

Osami Shibuya

(33 - 29 - 14)
 
Daisuke Hanazawa
Win

Daisuke Hanazawa

(3 - 3 - 3)
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(32 - 29 - 14)
 
Seong Hee Kim
Loss
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(32 - 29 - 13)
 
Izuru Takeuchi
Draw

Izuru Takeuchi

(12 - 5 - 5)
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(31 - 28 - 13)
 
Art Santore
Loss
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(30 - 28 - 13)
 
Tsuyoshi Kurihara
Loss

Tsuyoshi Kurihara

(0 - 3 - 1)
Osami Shibuya
Loss

Osami Shibuya

(27 - 27 - 13)
 
Cyborg Santos
Win
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(27 - 27 - 12)
 
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Deep - 8th Impact Mar 04, 2003
Professional Fight
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(26 - 26 - 11)
 
Akihiro Gono
Draw

Akihiro Gono

(14 - 9 - 5)
Osami Shibuya
Loss

Osami Shibuya

(26 - 25 - 11)
 
Eiji Ishikawa
Win
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(22 - 22 - 11)
 
Ian Freeman
Loss

Ian Freeman

(10 - 2)
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(21 - 22 - 11)
 
Mikhail Kebedov
Loss

Mikhail Kebedov

(0 - 0)
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(20 - 21 - 11)
 
Hiroshi Oota
Loss

Hiroshi Oota

(1 - 0)
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(20 - 21 - 10)
 
Manabu Yamada
Draw

Manabu Yamada

(23 - 14 - 5)
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(19 - 19 - 9)
 
Ikuhisa Minowa
Draw

Ikuhisa Minowa

(7 - 9 - 4)
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(19 - 19 - 8)
 
Chris Lytle
Draw

Chris Lytle

(1 - 0)
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(19 - 19 - 7)
 
Takafumi Ito
Draw

Takafumi Ito

(19 - 17 - 2)
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(19 - 19 - 6)
 
Leon Dijk
Draw

Leon Dijk

(4 - 9)
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(18 - 19 - 6)
 
Minoru Suzuki
Loss
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(17 - 19 - 6)
 
Kosei Kubota
Loss

Kosei Kubota

(7 - 6 - 3)
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(16 - 19 - 6)
 
Katsuomi Inagaki
Loss

Katsuomi Inagaki

(14 - 16 - 3)
Osami Shibuya
Loss

Osami Shibuya

(16 - 18 - 6)
 
Yuki Kondo
Win

Yuki Kondo

(18 - 5 - 3)
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(14 - 16 - 6)
 
Takaku Fuke
Loss

Takaku Fuke

(15 - 20 - 2)
Osami Shibuya
Loss

Osami Shibuya

(14 - 15 - 6)
 
Kiuma Kunioku
Win

Kiuma Kunioku

(10 - 8 - 4)
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(13 - 15 - 6)
 
Kazuo Takahashi
Loss

Kazuo Takahashi

(12 - 11 - 1)
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(12 - 15 - 5)
 
Igor Zinoviev
Draw

Igor Zinoviev

(4 - 0 - 1)
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(11 - 15 - 5)
 
Ikuhisa Minowa
Loss

Ikuhisa Minowa

(1 - 4 - 1)
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(11 - 15 - 4)
 
John Lober
Draw

John Lober

(3 - 2 - 1)
Osami Shibuya
Loss

Osami Shibuya

(11 - 13 - 4)
 
Keiichiro Yamamiya
Win
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(9 - 12 - 4)
 
David Moore
Loss

David Moore

(0 - 0)
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(9 - 11 - 3)
 
Bas Rutten
Draw

Bas Rutten

(20 - 4)
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(7 - 11 - 3)
 
Takaku Fuke
Loss

Takaku Fuke

(12 - 14 - 1)
Osami Shibuya
Loss

Osami Shibuya

(7 - 10 - 3)
 
Semmy Schilt
Win
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(5 - 9 - 3)
 
Vernon White
Loss

Vernon White

(8 - 16 - 1)
Osami Shibuya
Draw

Osami Shibuya

(3 - 8 - 1)
 
Guy Mezger
Draw

Guy Mezger

(8 - 3 - 1)
Osami Shibuya
Loss

Osami Shibuya

(3 - 5 - 1)
 
Yuki Kondo
Win

Yuki Kondo

(1 - 0)
Osami Shibuya
Draw
 
Kiuma Kunioku
Draw

Kiuma Kunioku

(0 - 0)

Related Images