#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

Art Santore

  • 26 fights
  • 1552 views

Art Santore
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Art
Last Name: Santore
Nickname: Pachuco
Date of Birth: October 26, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 194 lbs (88 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wildomar, California United States
Hometown: Wildomar, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hector Lombard CFC 12 - Lombard vs. Santore
Mar 12, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:23
Loss Bryan Baker MFC 23 - Unstoppable
Dec 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Gonzalez TC 33 - Total Combat 33
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Win Mike Arellano Gladiator Challenge - Venom
Apr 23, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:59
Win Arturo Contreras MMAX 21 - MMA Xtreme 21
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Win Mr. Maldito MMAX 12 - MMA Xtreme 12
Jun 30, 2007
TKO 1 1:11
Loss Eric Schambari WEC 27 - Las Vegas
May 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ivan Salaverry WFA 4 - King of the Streets
Jul 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 4:18
Win Jay Martinez CXF - California Xtreme Fighting 1
Apr 29, 2006
KO 1 TBD
Win Noel Rodriguez MMAX 1 - MMA Xtreme 1
Mar 25, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Edwin Dewees TC 13 - Anarchy
Mar 11, 2006
KO (Punches) 2 0:14
Loss Stephan Potvin Freedom Fight - Canada vs. USA
Jan 14, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Edwin Aguilar TC 12 - Total Combat 12
Dec 17, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Joe Doerksen Freedom Fight - Canada vs. USA
Jul 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bristol Marunde SF 10 - Mayhem
May 28, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Seal UAGF - Clover Combat
Mar 25, 2005
Submission (Choke) 1 3:19
Win Justin Davis SF 7 - Frightnight
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:35
Loss Osami Shibuya Pancrase - Brave 1
Feb 06, 2004
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Joey Villasenor KOTC 30 - The Pinnacle
Nov 02, 2003
TKO (Cut) 2 0:31
Win Sean Gray KOTC 28 - More Punishment
Aug 16, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 0:54
Win Joe Crilly KOTC 23 - Sin City
May 16, 2003
TKO (Strikes) 1 4:45
Win Joe Garcia KOTC 22 - Steel Warrior
Mar 23, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Win David Roberts KOTC 17 - Nuclear Explosion
Oct 19, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Steve Grode GC 11 - Gladiator Challenge 11
Apr 20, 2002
TKO 2 2:10
Win Erik Meaders GC 8 - School Yard Brawls
Nov 17, 2001
Decision 2 5:00
Win Pete Werve GC 4 - Collision at Colusa
Jun 17, 2001
Submission 2 2:25

Professional Fights

Art Santore
Win

Art Santore

(14 - 6)
 
Mr. Maldito
Loss

Mr. Maldito

(0 - 0)
Art Santore
Win

Art Santore

(12 - 4)
 
Noel Rodriguez
Loss

Noel Rodriguez

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
Art Santore
Win

Art Santore

(11 - 4)
 
Edwin Dewees
Loss

Edwin Dewees

(34 - 8, 1 NC)
Art Santore
Win
 
Mike Seal
Loss

Mike Seal

(7 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
Art Santore
Loss
 
Osami Shibuya
Win

Osami Shibuya

(31 - 28 - 13)
Art Santore
Win
 
Joe Crilly
Loss

Joe Crilly

(2 - 0)
Art Santore
Win

Art Santore

(2 - 0)
 
Steve Grode
Loss

Steve Grode

(0 - 0)
Art Santore
Win

Art Santore

(1 - 0)
 
Erik Meaders
Loss

Erik Meaders

(1 - 3 - 1)
Art Santore
Win

Art Santore

(0 - 0)
 
Pete Werve
Loss

Pete Werve

(0 - 1)