#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Mike Seal

  • 31 fights
  • 2450 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Seal
Nickname: Crazy Boy
Date of Birth: July 30, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tijuana, Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Moore Extreme Fighting Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jonas Billstein BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 70
May 25, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Kazuo Misaki SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Timothy Woods UWC 8 - Judgment Day
May 22, 2010
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:35
Win Marcos Rodriguez COF 7 - Face Off
Jun 23, 2007
TKO (Injury) 1 TBD
Win John Cronk SUF - Sky UTE Fighting
Mar 17, 2007
Submission 2 4:25
Win David Watts TC 17 - Proving Ground
Oct 21, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Eugene Jackson Strikeforce - Revenge
Jun 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Win Stacy Hakes COF 1 - Cage of Fire 1
Apr 22, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:27
Loss Edson Carvalho MMAFC 4 - MMA Fighting Challenge 4
Dec 03, 2005
N/A TBD
Loss Stefanos Miltsakakis UAGF - Universal Above Ground Fighting
Jul 28, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Loss Aaron Licciardello WEF - Sin City
May 20, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stacy Hakes XCF 8 - Xtreme Cage Fighter 8
Apr 09, 2005
Submission (Verbal) 1 2:10
Win Josh Tamsen CFC 2 - Crown Fighting 2
Mar 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Art Santore UAGF - Clover Combat
Mar 25, 2005
Submission (Choke) 1 3:19
NC Chilo Cordova PNRF - Inferno
Jan 22, 2005
No Contest TBD
Loss Ricco Rodriguez MMA Mexico - Day 2
Dec 18, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Jon Fitch MMA Mexico - Day 1
Dec 17, 2004
TKO (Injury) 2 2:35
Loss Dennis Hallman SF 6 - Battleground in Reno
Sep 23, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Win Paulo Gazze Venom - First Strike
Sep 18, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Armando Aguirre CFC 1 - Crown Fighting 1
Sep 04, 2004
KO 1 0:36
Loss Tony Bonello XFC 5 - When Worlds Collide
Aug 13, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Cedric Marks RM 5 - Road to the Championship
Jun 27, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Draw Reggie Orr KOTC 37 - Unfinished Business
Jun 12, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Ron Cushen GC 25 - Gladiator Challenge 25
Apr 20, 2004
KO 1 0:39
Win Cedric Marks TC 2 - Total Combat 2
Feb 29, 2004
Submission (Punches) 2 0:45
Loss Chad Davis KOTC 33 - After Shock
Feb 20, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:47
Win Michael Martin KOTC 31 - King of the Cage 31
Dec 06, 2003
TKO 1 0:23
Loss Cedric Marks RM 4 - Beat Down in Baja
Sep 14, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:53
Win Adam Rendon RM 3 - Reto Maximo 3
Mar 14, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Loss Chris Albandia CLM 3 - Combate Libre Mexico 3
Sep 20, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD

Professional Fights

Mike Seal
Loss

Mike Seal

(13 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Kazuo Misaki
Win

Kazuo Misaki

(23 - 11 - 2, 1 NC)
Mike Seal
Win

Mike Seal

(12 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Mike Seal
Win

Mike Seal

(11 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
John Cronk
Loss

John Cronk

(18 - 16)
Mike Seal
Win

Mike Seal

(10 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
David Watts
Loss

David Watts

(0 - 0)
Mike Seal
Loss

Mike Seal

(10 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Eugene Jackson
Win

Eugene Jackson

(13 - 8 - 1)
Mike Seal
Win

Mike Seal

(9 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Stacy Hakes
Loss
Mike Seal
Loss

Mike Seal

(9 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Mike Seal
Loss

Mike Seal

(9 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Mike Seal
Win

Mike Seal

(7 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Josh Tamsen
Loss
Mike Seal
Loss

Mike Seal

(7 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Art Santore
Win
Mike Seal
NC

Mike Seal

(7 - 7 - 1)
 
Chilo Cordova
NC

Chilo Cordova

(0 - 0)
vs No Contest Round: Time: TBD
PNRF - Inferno Jan 22, 2005
Professional Fight
Mike Seal
Loss

Mike Seal

(7 - 5 - 1)
 
Jon Fitch
Win

Jon Fitch

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
Mike Seal
Win

Mike Seal

(6 - 4 - 1)
 
Paulo Gazze
Loss

Paulo Gazze

(0 - 0)
Mike Seal
Win

Mike Seal

(5 - 4 - 1)
 
Armando Aguirre
Loss

Armando Aguirre

(0 - 0)
Mike Seal
Win

Mike Seal

(4 - 3 - 1)
 
Cedric Marks
Loss

Cedric Marks

(20 - 11, 1 NC)
Mike Seal
Draw
 
Reggie Orr
Draw

Reggie Orr

(2 - 2)
Mike Seal
Win
 
Ron Cushen
Loss

Ron Cushen

(0 - 0)
Mike Seal
Win
 
Cedric Marks
Loss

Cedric Marks

(20 - 10, 1 NC)
Mike Seal
Win

Mike Seal

(1 - 2)
 
Michael Martin
Loss

Michael Martin

(0 - 0)
Mike Seal
Win

Mike Seal

(0 - 1)
 
Adam Rendon
Loss

Adam Rendon

(0 - 0)

Related Images