#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Eugene Jackson

  • 25 fights
  • 2491 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eugene
Last Name: Jackson
Nickname: The Wolf
Date of Birth: December 31, 1969 (age 48)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: East Palo Alto California
Hometown: East Palo Alto California
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Gladiators Training Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Riggs Strikeforce - Playboy Mansion
Sep 29, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 3:56
Win Ronald Jhun Strikeforce - Triple Threat
Dec 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win Mike Seal Strikeforce - Revenge
Jun 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Win Jorge Ortiz Strikeforce - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Mar 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tony Fryklund Battleground 1 - War Cry
Jul 19, 2003
TKO (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:38
Loss Mark Weir UFC 38 - Brawl at the Hall
Jul 13, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Keith Rockel UFC 35 - Throwdown
Jan 11, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:46
Loss Ricardo Almeida UFC 33 - Victory in Vegas
Sep 28, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:06
Loss Jeremy Horn UFC 27 - Ultimate Bad Boyz
Sep 22, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:32
Loss Sanae Kikuta UFC 25 - Ultimate Japan 3
Apr 14, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:38
Win Keiichiro Yamamiya UFC 23 - Ultimate Japan 2
Nov 19, 1999
KO (Punch) 3 3:12
Win Royce Alger UFC 21 - Return of the Champions
Jul 16, 1999
KO (Punch) 2 1:19
Loss Wanderlei Silva IVC 10 - World Class Champions
Apr 27, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Jake Laroche WCNHBC - West Coast NHB Championships 2
Feb 28, 1999
KO (Punches) 1 8:17
Win Mark Walker BRI 1 - Bas Rutten Invitational 1
Feb 06, 1999
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 0:57
Win Joe Riley BRI 1 - Bas Rutten Invitational 1
Feb 06, 1999
Submission (Choke) 1 0:25
Win Tom Bolger BRI 1 - Bas Rutten Invitational 1
Feb 06, 1999
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24
Win Joe Doerksen BRI 1 - Bas Rutten Invitational 1
Feb 06, 1999
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:15
Draw Bo Hershberger NG 9 - Neutral Grounds 9
Jan 10, 1999
Draw 1 10:00
Win Dustin Dawson SB 8 - SuperBrawl 8
Aug 04, 1998
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:19
Win Ronald Jhun SB 8 - SuperBrawl 8
Aug 04, 1998
Technical Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 1:17
Win Toby Oberdine IFC WC 2 - Warriors Challenge 2
May 23, 1998
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:31
Win Mason White IFC WC 2 - Warriors Challenge 2
May 23, 1998
Submission (Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Tim Lajcik IFC WC 2 - Warriors Challenge 2
May 23, 1998
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 9:49
Loss M Wahyudi IFC WC 1 - Warriors Challenge 1
Mar 21, 1998
Submission (Armbar) TBD

Professional Fights

Eugene Jackson
Loss

Eugene Jackson

(15 - 8 - 1)
 
Joe Riggs
Win

Joe Riggs

(26 - 8, 1 NC)
Eugene Jackson
Win

Eugene Jackson

(13 - 8 - 1)
 
Mike Seal
Loss

Mike Seal

(10 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
Eugene Jackson
Loss

Eugene Jackson

(12 - 6 - 1)
 
Mark Weir
Win
Eugene Jackson
Loss

Eugene Jackson

(11 - 4 - 1)
 
Jeremy Horn
Win

Jeremy Horn

(42 - 8 - 4)
Eugene Jackson
Loss

Eugene Jackson

(11 - 3 - 1)
 
Sanae Kikuta
Win

Sanae Kikuta

(12 - 3 - 2)
Eugene Jackson
Win

Eugene Jackson

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
Keiichiro Yamamiya
Loss

Keiichiro Yamamiya

(17 - 12 - 5)
 
Bo Hershberger
Draw

Bo Hershberger

(0 - 0 - 1)