#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Glory World Series #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis

Tony Fryklund

  • 24 fights
  • 4333 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Fryklund
Nickname: The Freak
Date of Birth: March 26, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boston, Massachusetts
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Miletich Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Patrick Cenoble Bellator MMA - Bellator 94
Mar 28, 2013
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cung Le Strikeforce-EliteXC - Shamrock vs. Baroni
Jun 22, 2007
KO (Punch) 3 0:25
Loss Duane Ludwig Strikeforce - Triple Threat
Dec 08, 2006
TKO (Knee) 2 3:37
Loss Thomas Denny BIB - Beatdown in Bakersfield
Nov 17, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Win Alex Reid Cage Rage 18 - Battleground
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:32
Win Brian Dunn Titan FC 4 - Memorial Mayhem
Jun 09, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Tommy Gouge Titan FC 3 - Red River Rumble
May 20, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Anderson Silva Cage Rage 16 - Critical Condition
Apr 22, 2006
KO (Elbow) 1 2:02
Loss Jonathan Goulet TKO 20 - Champion vs. Champion
Apr 02, 2005
TKO (Cut) 1 1:16
Loss Ivan Salaverry UFC 50 - The War of '04
Oct 22, 2004
Submission (Body Lock) 1 1:36
Win Chris Myers APEX - Genesis
Sep 05, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 4:20
Loss Matt Lindland ROTR 5 - Rumble on the Rock 5
May 07, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eugene Jackson Battleground 1 - War Cry
Jul 19, 2003
TKO (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:38
Win Brian Ebersole Dangerzone 17 - Dakota Destruction
Apr 12, 2003
Submission (Ankle Lock) 2 4:37
Loss David Loiseau UCC 12 - Adrenaline
Jan 25, 2003
TKO (Cut) 1 4:24
Win Zach Light WEC 4 - Rumble Under The Sun
Aug 31, 2002
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:06
Win Rodrigo Ruas UFC 37.5 - As Real As It Gets
Jun 22, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 3:34
Win Jonathan Goulet UCC 8 - Fast and Furious
Mar 30, 2002
KO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Adrian Serrano UW - Horn vs. Wikan
Mar 02, 2002
KO (Punches) 2 3:18
Win Marty Armendarez Shogun 1
Dec 15, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:47
Win Jeremiah O'Neal EC 44 - Extreme Challenge 44
Sep 15, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Win Cris Custer RSF 2 - Attack at the Track
Jun 23, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:30
Win Donnie Chappell UFC 14 - Showdown
Jul 27, 1997
Submission (Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Kevin Jackson UFC 14 - Showdown
Jul 27, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44

Professional Fights

Tony Fryklund
Win
 
Alex Reid
Loss

Alex Reid

(8 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
Tony Fryklund
Win
 
Brian Dunn
Loss

Brian Dunn

(35 - 16 - 4)
Tony Fryklund
Win
 
Chris Myers
Loss
 
Adrian Serrano
Loss

Adrian Serrano

(43 - 17 - 4)
Tony Fryklund
Win

Tony Fryklund

(0 - 0)
 
Donnie Chappell
Loss

Donnie Chappell

(0 - 0)