#Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Fight Night London #UFC 224

Cung Le

  • 12 fights
  • 33336 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cung
Last Name: Le
Nickname: The Human Highlight Reel
Date of Birth: May 25, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: San Jose, California
Hometown: Saigon, Vietnam
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Sanshou, Muay Thai, Viet Vo Dao, Wrestling
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy, Universal Strength Headquarters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael Bisping UFC Fight Night 48 - Bisping vs. Le
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 4 0:57
Win Rich Franklin UFC on Fuel TV 6 - Franklin vs. Le
Nov 10, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:17
Win Patrick Cote UFC 148 - Silva vs. Sonnen 2
Jul 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wanderlei Silva UFC 139 - Shogun vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 4:49
Win Scott Smith Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Werdum
Jun 26, 2010
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 1:46
Loss Scott Smith Strikeforce - Evolution
Dec 19, 2009
KO (Punches) 3 3:25
Win Frank Shamrock Strikeforce - Shamrock vs. Le
Mar 29, 2008
TKO (Broken Arm) 3 5:00
Win Sam Morgan Strikeforce - Four Men Enter, One Man Survives
Nov 16, 2007
KO (Kick to the Body) 3 1:58
Win Tony Fryklund Strikeforce-EliteXC - Shamrock vs. Baroni
Jun 22, 2007
KO (Punch) 3 0:25
Win Jason Von Flue Strikeforce - Triple Threat
Dec 08, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:43
Win Brian Warren Strikeforce - Revenge
Jun 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19
Win Mike Altman Strikeforce - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Mar 10, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 3:51

Professional Fights

Cung Le
Win

Cung Le

(8 - 2)
 
Rich Franklin
Loss

Rich Franklin

(29 - 6, 1 NC)
Cung Le
Loss

Cung Le

(7 - 1)
 
Wanderlei Silva
Win

Wanderlei Silva

(33 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
Cung Le
Loss

Cung Le

(6 - 0)
 
Scott Smith
Win

Scott Smith

(16 - 6, 1 NC)
Cung Le
Win

Cung Le

(1 - 0)
 
Brian Warren
Loss