#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Sam Morgan

  • 32 fights
  • 2652 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sam
Last Name: Morgan
Nickname: The Squeeze
Date of Birth: September 28, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minneapolis Minnesota
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Bison
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Duane Ludwig Strikeforce - Payback
Oct 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Loss Fabricio Camoes ShoXC - Hamman vs. Suganuma 2
Aug 15, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Loss Paul Daley ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jan 25, 2008
KO (Elbow) 1 2:12
Loss Cung Le Strikeforce - Four Men Enter, One Man Survives
Nov 16, 2007
KO (Kick to the Body) 3 1:58
Win Sam Jackson EFX - Myth in Maplewood
Aug 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Forrest Petz UFC Fight Night 6 - Sanchez vs. Parisyan
Aug 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenneth Allen EFX - Fury
May 03, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Shannon Ritch KOTC - The Return
Mar 19, 2006
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 1:29
Loss Josh Burkman UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
Nov 05, 2005
KO (Slam) 1 0:21
Win Duane Ludwig ROF 16 - No Limit
Apr 09, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss Darin Brudigan UCS 4 - Border War
Aug 20, 2004
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 2:30
Win Matt Brady ICC - Trials 2
Apr 30, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Akira Kikuchi Shooto - 3/4 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Mar 04, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:51
Loss Manny Gamburyan RSF - Shooto Challenge 2
Jan 02, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Riley Shooto USA - Warrior Spirit: Evolution
Nov 14, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:41
Win Alex Gasson ROF 9 - Eruption
Aug 09, 2003
Technical Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win DR Williams IFA - Explosion
Jul 05, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Win Ryan Severson IFA - Clash of the Champions
May 24, 2003
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 TBD
Win Tom Kirk ICC 2 - Rebellion
Apr 18, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:58
Win Brad Busho BRB - Bar Room Brawl 4
Mar 19, 2003
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Randy Zimmerman BRB - Bar Room Brawl 2
Mar 05, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Billy Rush ICC 1 - Retribution
Jan 12, 2003
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 1:09
Win Chad Rockwhite MCS 4 - Minnesota Combat Sports 4
Oct 26, 2002
DQ (Illegal Spiking) 2 TBD
Win Mike Henery MCS 2 - Minnesota Combat Sports 2
Jul 05, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 0:40
Win John Henery MCS 1 - Minnesota Combat Sports 1
Jun 07, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Haythem Khalil UW - Amateurs
Dec 07, 2001
N/A TBD
Win Joe Sheppard UW - Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota
Oct 28, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Roger Stiner UW - Caged Fights
Sep 09, 2001
Submission 1 1:18
Loss Adrian Serrano UW - Caged Fights
Sep 09, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Win Andy Pond UW - St. Paul
Jul 15, 2001
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30

Professional Fights

Sam Morgan
Loss

Sam Morgan

(18 - 11)
 
Duane Ludwig
Win
Sam Morgan
Loss

Sam Morgan

(18 - 9)
 
Paul Daley
Win

Paul Daley

(16 - 6 - 2)
Sam Morgan
Win

Sam Morgan

(15 - 7)
 
Shannon Ritch
Loss

Shannon Ritch

(36 - 56, 3 NC)
Sam Morgan
Win

Sam Morgan

(14 - 6)
 
Duane Ludwig
Loss
Sam Morgan
Win

Sam Morgan

(13 - 5)
 
Matt Brady
Loss

Matt Brady

(2 - 1)
Sam Morgan
Win
 
Brad Busho
Loss

Brad Busho

(0 - 0)
Sam Morgan
Loss
 
Haythem Khalil
Win

Haythem Khalil

(0 - 0)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
UW - Amateurs Dec 07, 2001
Professional Fight
Sam Morgan
Win

Sam Morgan

(1 - 0)
 
Roger Stiner
Loss

Roger Stiner

(0 - 1)
Sam Morgan
Loss

Sam Morgan

(1 - 0)
 
Adrian Serrano
Win

Adrian Serrano

(38 - 17 - 4)
Sam Morgan
Win

Sam Morgan

(0 - 0)
 
Andy Pond
Loss

Andy Pond

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights