#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Khamzat Chimaev #Vicente Luque #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Bobby Green #Lando Vannata #Randall Brown #UFC 251 #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #Jennifer Maia #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Francis Ngannou

Roger Stiner

  • 19 fights
  • 785 views


Roger Stiner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roger
Last Name: Stiner
Nickname: Anaconda
Date of Birth: May 29, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 195 lbs (88.5 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Golden Cage MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Friesen Golden Cage MMA - Magic City Mayhem 3
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Bruce Nelson North Star Combat 2 - Super Nova
Jul 20, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:24
Loss Rodger Martin WVF - Minot
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Adam Geinger DFC 8 - Proving Grounds
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Jesse Barbot DFC 7 - Revolution
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:26
Win Denny Greywater NFA - Throwdown in Jamestown 2
May 20, 2005
Submission 1 2:44
Win Mike Wonderlick NFA - Battle for the Title
Mar 12, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Wayne Wood NFA - Battle for the Title
Mar 12, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Steve Gavin UCS - Battle at the Barn 7
Feb 19, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Win Dan Wheatley NFA - Throwdown in Jamestown 1
Nov 12, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:53
Loss Joe Keavney AAF 4 - Absolute Ada Fights 4
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:16
Loss Cory Walmsley IFA - Explosion
Jul 05, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Bruce Nelson AAF 3 - Absolute Ada Fights 3
Jun 14, 2003
Submission 2 0:49
Loss Sam Cleveland EC - Extreme Combat
Jun 07, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Mitch Rosland Dangerzone 13 - Caged Heat
Apr 13, 2002
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 3:40
Loss Matt Shaw ROH - The Road of Champions
Sep 22, 2001
N/A TBD
Loss Sam Morgan UW - Caged Fights
Sep 09, 2001
Submission 1 1:18
Loss Tyrone Roberts EC 23 - Extreme Challenge 23
Apr 02, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Roger Stiner
Loss
 
Rodger Martin
Win

Rodger Martin

(0 - 0)
 
Steve Gavin
Loss

Steve Gavin

(1 - 0)
Roger Stiner
Loss

Roger Stiner

(0 - 2)
 
Matt Shaw
Win

Matt Shaw

(0 - 0)
Roger Stiner
Loss

Roger Stiner

(0 - 1)
 
Sam Morgan
Win

Sam Morgan

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights