#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC Toronto

Sam Cleveland

  • 22 fights
  • 1096 views

Sam Cleveland
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sam
Last Name: Cleveland
Nickname: SammyBone
Date of Birth: January 04, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cass Lake, Minnesota USA
Hometown: Cass Lake, Minnesota USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: North Star Fighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Starr Roberts KOTC - Never Surrender
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
NC John Feiock KOTC - Revolutionary
Oct 22, 2016
NC (Eye Poke) 1 2:47
Win Shannon Patrick KOTC - Gladiators Collide
Oct 10, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:50
Loss Daniel Wales KOTC - March Mayhem
Mar 28, 2015
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win John Feiock KOTC - Headhunter
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:06
Win Jeff Ferraro KOTC - Battle Tested
Jul 12, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Ben Miller KOTC - High Octane
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Bill Finn KOTC - Fire and Ice
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 2:41
Win RT Hicks KOTC - Winter Warriors
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:43
Loss Mitch Jackson FFC - Fearless Fighting Championship 7
Mar 06, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:03
Win John Wolbeck KOTC - Underground 59
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Joey Clark EC - Best of the Best 2 - Day Event
Aug 02, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Dave Menne EC - Best of the Best 2 - Day Event
Aug 02, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Roger Stiner EC - Extreme Combat
Jun 07, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Loss John Nellermoe EC 1 - Extreme Combat 1
Dec 06, 2002
Submission (Keylock) TBD
Loss John Alexander UW - Minnesota
Aug 24, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Jeremy Larson UW - Horn vs. Wikan
Mar 02, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Loss Chris Gallegos UW - New Blood
Feb 01, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48

Professional Fights

Sam Cleveland
Loss

Sam Cleveland

(0 - 1)
 
Jeremy Larson
Win

Amateur Fights