#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Kevin Holland #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Laureano Staropoli #Tim Means #Yana Kunitskaya #Gavin Tucker #Justin Jaynes #Bellator 243 #Maki Pitolo #Peter Barrett #Irwin Rivera #Andrew Sanchez

Bill Finn

  • 31 fights
  • 915 views


Bill Finn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bill
Last Name: Finn
Nickname: The Shark
Date of Birth: June 16, 1971 (age 49)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jefferson, Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Jefferson, Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sharkbite MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Frank Schuman KOTC - Extreme Measures
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
Loss Kenneth Glenn Savage Entertainment - Oktoberfist 3
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Jeremy Elishius 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 6
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Loss Isaiah Pitts KOTC - Damage Report
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:58
Loss Ray Brinsko 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 5
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Brandon Jenkins Savage Entertainment - Spring Break
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:02
Loss Randy Kittleson SMMA - Shine MMA 2
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Win Joe Chacon SFC - Sharkbite Fighting Championships 3
Nov 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Loss Mike Sixel KOTC - Under Fire
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Clarence Jordan Driller Promotions - Mecca 1
Aug 10, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:32
Loss Michael Sanchez SFC - Sharkbite Fighting Championships 2
Apr 20, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:22
Loss Dwight Anderson NAFC - Battleground
Mar 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:59
Loss Morgan Sickinger SFC - Sharkbite Fighting Championships 1
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Bruce Johnson Savage Entertainment - Minnesota vs. Wisconsin
Feb 02, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:12
Loss Sam Cleveland KOTC - Fire and Ice
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Codie Kahler Driller Promotions / SEG - Lockout
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:04
Loss Jesse Coca 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 3
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:22
Win Matt Bollis SFE - Hostile Validation
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Jordan Harris Stateline Warriors - Beloit Cage Fights 44
May 29, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 3:22
Loss David Hartline MT - Madtown Throwdown 23
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:18
Loss Derek Verburgt WNCC - Who's Next Combat Championship 4
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos