#UFC 254 #Bellator 250 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #UFC Fight Night 181 #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Dustin Poirier #Uriah Hall #UFC 229 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Israel Adesanya

Frank Schuman

  • 23 fights
  • 1528 views


Frank Schuman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Frank
Last Name: Schuman
Nickname: The Nightmare
Date of Birth: April 12, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lac Du Flambeau
Hometown: Lac Du Flambeau
Fighting Styles: Free Style
Affiliations: Leadership Academy
Website: http://www.leadershipacademyinc.com/
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eric Wisely Caged Aggression 27 - Return of the Champions Day 2
Mar 28, 2020
TKO 2 1:19
Win Nelly Thompson Pure FC 17 - Pure Fighting Championships 17
Feb 29, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 1:13
Win Kyle Angerman KOTC - Mercenaries 2
Jan 13, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:55
Win Jay Jackson KOTC - Stone Cold
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:57
Loss Mark Lemminger Pure FC 7 - Lemminger vs. Schuman
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:53
Loss Chad Curry RFA 45 - Meerchaert vs. Waldon
Oct 28, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Loss Zak Ottow KOTC - Total Devastation
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:23
Win Doug Deback KOTC - Thunder & Lightning
Jan 08, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:49
Loss Jesse Juarez KOTC - Title at the Torch
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:47
Win Robert Gotreau KOTC - Attack Mode
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Win Eric Perry KOTC - Power Play
May 09, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Win Bill Finn KOTC - Extreme Measures
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
Win Norm Waters KOTC - Blood Brothers
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:34
Win Christopher Hicks KOTC - Damage Report
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:23
Win Travis Nath KOTC - Clockwork
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Win Chad Roge KOTC - Lights Out
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Frank Schuman
Win

Frank Schuman

(0 - 0)
 
Chad Roge
Loss

Chad Roge

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights