#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 249 #UFC 236 #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 251 #Daniel Cormier

Jay Jackson

  • 18 fights
  • 473 views


Jay Jackson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jay
Last Name: Jackson
Nickname: Action
Date of Birth: July 05, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Michigan United States
Hometown: Michigan United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: White Elephant Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Empire Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jared Gooden Empire FC 5 - Belcher vs. Sursa
Feb 29, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Kyle Angerman KOTC - Hunting Season
Jan 26, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Loss Sadiah Parker KOTC - Aggressive Lifestyle
Sep 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frank Schuman KOTC - Stone Cold
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:57
Loss Eric Herbert KOTC - Counterstrike
Aug 12, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Erick Lozano KOP 56 - KnockOut Promotions 56
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Victor Torres KOTC - Supremacy
Apr 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sadiah Parker KOTC - Bloody War
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Loss Michael Robinson HFC 30 - Hoosier Fight Club 30
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:00
Win Bouvia Clayborn HFC 26 - Hoosier Fight Club 26
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Loss Jake Smith KOTC - Undeniable
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Murray Ohio Cage Combat - Season's Beatings 4
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:44
Win AC Carter TWC 26 - Townsend vs. Ward
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Loss Bobby Nash WXC 52 - Evolution
Aug 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Loss Rob Caulfield HFC 18 - Hoosier Fight Club 18
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:57
Loss Dustin Pape HFC 17 - Hoosier Fight Club 17
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jay Jackson
Loss
 
Jake Smith
Win

Jake Smith

(1 - 0)
Jay Jackson
Win

Jay Jackson

(0 - 3)
 
AC Carter
Loss

AC Carter

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights