#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Bellator 266 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Dustin Poirier #Phil Davis #Tafon Nchukwi #Ariane Lipski #Mike Rodriguez #Mandy Bohm #Dillon Danis #Georges St. Pierre

Devin Smyth

  • 13 fights
  • 31 views

Devin Smyth
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Devin
Last Name: Smyth
Nickname: The Prodigy
Date of Birth: July 21, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: East Lansing, Michigan, United States
Hometown: East Lansing, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Murcielago MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maicon Mendonca LFA 90 - Lazishvili vs. Steele
Sep 04, 2020
KO (Punches) 2 4:21
Loss Brock Weaver Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 8
Aug 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rocky Edwards TWC - Brooks vs. Robinson
Mar 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Jay Jackson TWC - Bennett vs. Shaw
Dec 01, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:31
NC Dan Yates KOP 61 - KnockOut Promotions 61
Apr 21, 2018
NC (Smyth Struck in Spine) 2 1:12
Win Erick Lora-Martinez KOP 60 - KnockOut Promotions 60
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Brueckner WXC 70 - Seventy
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darrius Flowers WXC 69 - Illuminate
Jul 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Erick Lora-Martinez KOP 54 - Stamann vs. Kamery
Mar 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lee Siersema KOP 52 - KnockOut Promotions 52
Jan 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:55
Win Leonard Simpson KOP 51 - KnockOut Promotions 51
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 2:59
Win Aaron Cook KOP 49 - Nash vs. Homasi
Jun 10, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:23
Loss Marco Smallman TWC 29 - Jaynes vs. Lamson
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Devin Smyth
Win

Devin Smyth

(9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Rocky Edwards
Loss

Rocky Edwards

(10 - 8 - 1)