#UFC on ESPN 28 #T.J. Dillashaw #Cory Sandhagen #Maycee Barber #Miranda Maverick #VanZant vs. Ostovich #Darren Elkins #Darrick Minner #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Adrian Yanez #Randy Costa #Kyler Phillips #Ian Heinisch #Conor McGregor #Brendan Allen #Mickey Gall #Fedor Emelianenko #Jordan Williams #Julio Arce

Brock Weaver

  • 36 fights
  • 1302 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brock
Last Name: Weaver
Nickname: Chata Tuska
Date of Birth: December 05, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: McIntosh, Alabama, United States
Hometown: McIntosh, Alabama, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BChataTuskaUFC/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/BWeaverufc
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/brokweaverufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gamebred Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cliff Wright GFC 1 - Gamebred Fighting Championship 1
Jun 18, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 2:38
Win Alexander Barahona iFF 6 - iKon Fighting Federation 6
Apr 02, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jalin Turner UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Loss Roosevelt Roberts UFC on ESPN 9 - Woodley vs. Burns
May 30, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:26
Win Fernando Vargas UFC Fight Night 167 - Anderson vs. Blachowicz 2
Feb 15, 2020
Disqualification (Illegal Knee) 1 4:02
Win Devin Smyth Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 8
Aug 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Freeman Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 52
Feb 07, 2019
Disqualification (Corner Interference) 1 3:27
Win Tyler Hill Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 51
Dec 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Win Charles Bennett Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 46: The Return of Roy Jones Jr.
Feb 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Wesley Golden Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 42
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Max Max Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 41
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wanderley Camilo Ferreira Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 40
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Martin Brown Titan FC 41 - Damm vs. Faria
Sep 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:21
Win Rance Jones Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 37
Mar 11, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Erimus Mills Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 34
Aug 01, 2015
Submission 1 3:18
Loss Elvin Leon Brito Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 33
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Socrates Pierre Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 31
Dec 05, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 TBD
Win Raymond Camp Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 30
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Demarques Jackson Atlas Fights - Battle on Mobile Bay
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Socrates Pierre Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 27
Feb 08, 2014
Submission 2 4:57
Win Daniel Watts AFC - Atlas Fighting Championships
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Craig McAlpine Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 24
Sep 06, 2013
TKO 3 1:22
Win Ben Westmoreland Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 17
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights