#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #GSP #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Nick Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Rocky Edwards

  • 18 fights
  • 635 views

Rocky Edwards
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rocky
Last Name: Edwards
Nickname: The Number
Date of Birth: April 05, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Columbus, Ohio, United States
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Topp Dogg MMA & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iron Tiger Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Quinton Parks Jr. Iron Tiger Fight Series / Alliance MMA - Alliance MMA at the Arnold Sports Festival
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win PJ Cajigas WNFS 46 - Warrior Nation Fight Series 46
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:47
Loss Shane Brady CFFC 56 - Wells vs. Walo
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Randy Brown ROC 51 - Ring of Combat 51
Jun 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Loss Bobby Nash FCOC - For the Leathernecks IV
May 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Keith Cunagin TWEF - Turf Wars 24
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:41
Loss Rex Harris Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 8
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zac Gobel Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 7
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50
Win Jason Nickoson OFC 21 - Intimidation
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Portland Pringle III ACF - Absolute Cage Fighting
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Taylor Ruscin EAC 5 - Extreme Adrenaline Championships 5
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Draw Julian Lane RFO - Big Guns 12
Aug 31, 2013
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Micah Bender MMA Brawl Room - Quaker Steak and Lube Fight Night 1
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:53
Win Mike Bogner OFC 16 - Scoby vs. Clark
May 03, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:20
Loss Todd Bevan OFC 15 - Super Brawl 2
Feb 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Myers CM 22 - Caged Madness 22
Jan 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Rob Hanna BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 78
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Larry Ray Purgatory FS 7 - Purgatory Fight Series 7
May 12, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:03

Professional Fights

Rocky Edwards
Win

Rocky Edwards

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Jason Nickoson
Loss

Jason Nickoson

(7 - 4 - 1)
Rocky Edwards
Win
 
Mike Bogner
Loss

Mike Bogner

(8 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)