#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Bellator 243 #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Aleksei Oleinik #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 220 #Chris Weidman #UFC 241 #UFC 254 #Kamaru Usman #Leonardo Santos #Roman Bogatov #Georges St. Pierre

Zac Gobel

  • 11 fights
  • 586 views


Zac Gobel
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zac
Last Name: Gobel
Nickname: Bad News at 11
Date of Birth: November 27, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 182 lbs (82.6 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Simpson, West Virginia United States
Hometown: Simpson, West Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dragon's Den
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ruckus in the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Portland Pringle III RITC 22 - Ruckus in the Cage 22
Sep 27, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Loss Rocky Edwards Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 7
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50
Win Brett Shoenfelt Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 6
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brett Shoenfelt Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 3
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Augusta Tindall Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 5
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Win Elonzo Harvey NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 12
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Loss Jason Cardillo NAAFS - Caged Fury 16
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:47
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos