#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Brett Shoenfelt

  • 19 fights
  • 848 views

Brett Shoenfelt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brett
Last Name: Shoenfelt
Nickname: Showtime
Date of Birth: July 07, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Power MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strike Off Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Micah Terrill Strike Off 8 - Road to Grand Prix
Jun 25, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Eric Attard GOTC MMA 20 - Holt vs. Edwards
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Osborne Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 8
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Secor WSOF 13 - Moraes vs. Bollinger
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:31
Win Roger Hampton Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 6
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:39
Loss Zac Gobel Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 6
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zac Gobel Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 3
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Ted Worthington CDMMA - Complete Devastation 9
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:48
Win William Brandon Ward CDMMA - Complete Devastation 8
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Bobby Ferrier VFL 40 - Broad Avenue Brawlers
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Win Noe Quintanilla CDMMA - Complete Devastation 7
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:42
Win Antwan Penn CDMMA - Complete Devastation 6
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Loss Joshua Baker HKFN 31 - Hard Knocks Fight Night 31
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Vantassel VFL 36 - Valley Fight League 36
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:47
Loss Joshua Baker VFL 35 - Valley Fight League 35
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Sam Toomer DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 10
Oct 22, 2011
No Contest TBD
Loss Roman Salazar UPN - Uptown Fight Night 3
Oct 08, 2011
DQ 3 1:51

Professional Fights

Brett Shoenfelt
Win

Brett Shoenfelt

(1 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Antwan Penn
Loss

Antwan Penn

(1 - 3 - 1)
Brett Shoenfelt
Loss

Brett Shoenfelt

(0 - 0)
 
Roman Salazar
Win

Amateur Fights