#DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Georges St. Pierre #Edmen Shahbazyan #Jorge Masvidal #Darren Till #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Bellator 243 #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Kamaru Usman #UFC Fight Night 174

Joshua Baker

  • 11 fights
  • 1076 views


Joshua Baker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joshua
Last Name: Baker
Nickname: The Cake
Date of Birth: August 08, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mount Holly, New Jersey United States
Hometown: Mount Holly, New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Jorge Gurgel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Justin King KOTC - Counter Attack
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Morgan RITC 22 - Ruckus in the Cage 22
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 5 TBD
Win Francis Healy Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 5
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard McDole NAAFS - Midwest Combat Challenge 22
Sep 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:28
Win Brett Shoenfelt HKFN 31 - Hard Knocks Fight Night 31
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Rothacker NAAFS - Caged Fury 17
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wes Lane VFL 36 - Valley Fight League 36
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brett Shoenfelt VFL 35 - Valley Fight League 35
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos