#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Sam Alvey #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Renan do Nascimento Mota Pegado

Anthony Morgan

  • 13 fights
  • 281 views

Anthony Morgan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Morgan
Nickname: The Spoiler
Date of Birth: March 17, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sevierville, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Sevierville, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Elite
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Justin Steave KOTC - Blood Enemies
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Dustin Pague WCC 14 - World Cagefighting Championships 14
Sep 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Loss Joey Holt MMA Brawl Room - Quaker Steak and Lube Fight Night 2
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:06
Loss Jonathan Pearce Valor Fights - Valor Fights 23
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joshua Baker RITC 22 - Ruckus in the Cage 22
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 5 TBD
Loss Khama Worthy Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 7
May 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:52
Win Chris Wright 3FC 19 - Townsend vs. Crenshaw
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dave Mays PFC - Premier Fighting Challenge 8
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Goodwin King MMA - Caged Chaos 7
Aug 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Castillo Jr. NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 13
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Dunn NAAFS - Caged Fury 18
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donte Adams Simons Promotions - Caged Power 1
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Joshua Killion RCC - West Virginia vs. The World
May 18, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights