#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Georges St. Pierre #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 180 #Tai Tuivasa

Joey Holt

  • 21 fights
  • 1132 views


Joey Holt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Holt
Nickname: The Hitman
Date of Birth: June 21, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Impact
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Made Men Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Scott Futrel Made Men Promotions - Shamrock Showdown
Mar 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Mike Pope GOTC MMA 21 - Holt vs. Pope
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:39
Win Andrew Osborne GOTC MMA - Gladiators of the Cage 19
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Win Anthony Morgan MMA Brawl Room - Quaker Steak and Lube Fight Night 2
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:06
Win George Comer NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 16
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Adam Assenza PFC 3 - Showdown In The Downtown
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Rob Hanna Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 6
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julian Lane Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 5
Nov 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Hall NAAFS - Caged Fury 16
Jan 28, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Clint Musser BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 51
Sep 24, 2011
KO (Flying Knee) 1 4:07
Win Dalton Moss CageStar - Pro Series 1
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Joey Holt
Win

Joey Holt

(2 - 0)
 
Nate Hall
Loss

Nate Hall

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights